Event URN:
248718
Start date:
Thu, 11th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
11 Jul 13 18:02 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
11 Jul 13 18:03 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
11 Jul 13 18:04 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A Class Endurance paced Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:23 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:24 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:26 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:27 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Youth Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:28 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 10 mile Scratch - A Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:29 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 10 mile Scratch - B Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 13/07/2013 - British Cycling

Sean Mayer takes sprint win in Brooks Cycles Track League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished C 0
2 Harry Horn Finished 0
3 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Heath Finished 0
2 Harry Horn Finished 0
3 Andrew Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Horn Finished 0
2 Sam Hutchins Finished 0
3 Andrew Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0
3 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Scott Finished 0
2 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Jack Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Scott Finished 0
2 Luca Annese Finished 0
3 Jack Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
3 Lucy Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Sam Williams Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
2 Owen Shepherd Finished 0
3 Enrico Annese Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Enrico Annese Finished 0
2 Owen Shepherd Finished 0
3 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Leigh Velocity WD-40 Finished 1st 0
2 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance paced Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
2 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
1 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
1 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0
2 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
3 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 mile Scratch - A Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 mile Scratch - B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0