Event URN:
248711
Start date:
Thu, 23rd May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
23 May 13 18:02 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
23 May 13 18:03 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
23 May 13 18:04 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:08 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 18:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:14 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Neil Potter Sponsored 500m Handicap Leag...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 10 Mile Scratch B Riders

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 26/05/2013 - British Cycling

Latest report and results from the Newcastle Track League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Sam Hutchins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Sam Hutchins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Sam Hutchins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Nixon Finished 0
2 Harry Horn Finished 0
3 Jack Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Jack Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Jack Scott Finished 0
3 Jordan Nixon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Nixon Finished 0
2 Harry Horn Finished 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
3 Gracie Walters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Olly Davis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neil Potter Sponsored 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Scott Finished N/A 0
2 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
1 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Andy Scott Finished N/A 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 James Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
2 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Andy Scott Finished N/A 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Mile Scratch B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
3 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0