Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2013

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 24 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248701

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Handicap 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap 500m - Results
1.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

6. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Handicap 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 500m - Results
1.  Sam Askew Finished 0

1. Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Laps - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps - Results
1.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Askew Finished 0

2. Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Askew Finished 0

3. Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 3 - Results
1.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Reuben James Finished 0

2. Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

5. Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Keirin - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

6. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Scratch race 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch race 2 laps - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

5. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Scratch race 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch race 2 laps - Results
1.  Sam Askew Finished 0

1. Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth, Dash 4 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Dash 4 laps - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Knipe Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tremaine Folkes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, Dash 6 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Dash 6 laps - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B, Dash 6 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Dash 6 laps - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Points Race - Results
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Knipe Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Devil - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Devil - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Match Sprint - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Knipe Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B, Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Match Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Match Sprint - Results
1.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers A, Handicap 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:01
Freewheelers B, Handicap 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:02
Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:03
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:04
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:05
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:05
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:05
Freewheelers A, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A, Scratch race 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:07
Freewheelers B, Scratch race 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:07
Youth, Dash 4 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior A, Dash 6 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior B, Dash 6 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A, Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:22 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:22

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248701

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Handicap 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap 500m - Results
1.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

6. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Handicap 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 500m - Results
1.  Sam Askew Finished 0

1. Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Laps - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps - Results
1.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Askew Finished 0

2. Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Askew Finished 0

3. Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 3 - Results
1.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Reuben James Finished 0

2. Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

5. Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Keirin - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

6. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Scratch race 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch race 2 laps - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

5. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Scratch race 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch race 2 laps - Results
1.  Sam Askew Finished 0

1. Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth, Dash 4 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Dash 4 laps - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Knipe Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tremaine Folkes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, Dash 6 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Dash 6 laps - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B, Dash 6 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Dash 6 laps - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Points Race - Results
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Knipe Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Devil - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Devil - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Match Sprint - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Knipe Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B, Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Match Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Match Sprint - Results
1.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers A, Handicap 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:01
Freewheelers B, Handicap 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:02
Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:03
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:04
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:05
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:05
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:05
Freewheelers A, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A, Scratch race 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:07
Freewheelers B, Scratch race 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:07
Youth, Dash 4 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior A, Dash 6 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior B, Dash 6 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A, Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/13 19:22 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/07/13 – 19:22

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016