Event URN:
248699
Start date:
Wed, 10th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Ireson
15 Fincham Close
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV9 5RT
john.ireson@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Wolverhampton Wheelers
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Freewheelers Flying 200m Time Trial Youth Only None C, D, E
10 Jul 13 19:01 Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None D, E
10 Jul 13 19:02 Freewheelers 3 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None C, D
10 Jul 13 19:03 Freewheelers A Devil Youth Only None C, D

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: Freewheelers Flying 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:01 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers 3 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:02 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:03 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B Devil Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:04 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers B Devil Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:05 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers A 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:06 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 500m Handicap Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:07 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 500m Handicap Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:07 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth flying 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Senior B flying 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:09 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: Senior A flying 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Youth 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:11 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Senior B 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:12 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---

Race: Senior A 7 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:14 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Senior B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:17 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A, B, N/A ---

Race: Youth Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:20 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Senior B Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:21 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Youth 500m Sprint Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:23 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Senior B 500m Sprint Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:24 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: Senior A 500m Sprint Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:25 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:16:840 0
2 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:17:150 0
3 Alex Thomson Finished D 00:00:17:400 0
4 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:17:560 0
5 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:17:780 0
6 Sam Askew Finished 00:00:19:680 0
7 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:19:700 0
8 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:19:750 0
9 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:19:960 0
10 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:20:160 0
11 Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:20:500 0
12 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 00:00:20:620 0
13 Matt Malone Finished 00:00:20:950 0
14 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:21:300 0
15 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:21:400 0
16 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:22:030 0
17 Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:22:370 0
18 Reuben James Finished 00:00:23:100 0
19 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:23:310 0
20 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:24:500 0
21 Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:34:470 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Matt Malone Finished 0
3 Reuben James Finished 0
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
3 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
6 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B Devil Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
5 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
6 Reuben James Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B Devil Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Sam Askew Finished 0
4 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
2 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 500m Handicap Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Malone Finished 0
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Sam Askew Finished 0
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 500m Handicap Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Reuben James Finished 0
3 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:14:090 0
2 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:14:220 0
3 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:14:280 0
4 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:14:540 0
5 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:14:910 0
6 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:14:930 0
7 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:00:15:100 0
8 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:15:120 0
9 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:280 0
10 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:350 0
11 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:380 0
12 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:720 0
13 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:16:380 0
14 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:16:820 0
15 Maisie Bagley Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:16:840 0
16 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:18:100 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:020 0
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:13:070 0
3 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:280 0
4 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:470 0
5 John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:13:600 0
6 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 00:00:13:650 0
7 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 00:00:13:820 0
8 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:14:060 0
9 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:14:070 0
10 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:14:090 0
11 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:120 0
12 Mark Parrish Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:14:350 0
13 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:14:940 0
14 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:15:060 0
15 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:15:190 0
16 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:15:220 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:12:840 0
2 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 00:00:12:940 0
3 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:160 0
4 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 00:00:13:220 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:13:310 0
6 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:400 0
7 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:880 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
3 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
4 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
6 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 7 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
4 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
4 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
1 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
1 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
1 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
2 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
1 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
1 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 0
1 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
1 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 500m Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
3 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
4 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 500m Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
4 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
5 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
6 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 500m Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
4 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0