Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2013

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 03 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248698

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
3/07/13 19:01 Freewheelers A Sprint 1 lap Youth Only None C ---
3/07/13 19:02 Freewheelers B Sprint 1 lap Youth Only None D, E ---
3/07/13 19:03 Freewheelers C Sprint 1 lap Youth Only None C, D, E ---
3/07/13 19:04 Freewheelers Handicap Youth Only None C, D, E ---
3/07/13 19:05 Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps Youth Only None C, D ---
3/07/13 19:06 Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps Youth Only None D, E ---
3/07/13 19:07 Freewheelers A, Keirin Youth Only None C ---
3/07/13 19:07 Freewheelers B, Keirin Youth Only None C, D ---
3/07/13 19:07 Freewheelers C, Keirin Youth Only None D, E ---
3/07/13 19:08 Youth, Handicap, 5 Laps Youth Only None B, C ---
3/07/13 19:09 Senior A & B Handicap, 8 laps Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---
3/07/13 19:10 Senior B, Sprint 4 laps Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---
3/07/13 19:11 Youth, Team Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C ---
3/07/13 19:12 Senior A, Team Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
3/07/13 19:14 Youth, Points Race 5 laps Youth Only None A, B ---
3/07/13 19:17 Senior A, Points Race 12 laps Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
3/07/13 19:18 Senior B, Points Race 10 laps Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---
3/07/13 19:22 Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 5km Regional C None B, N/A ---
3/07/13 19:23 Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Freewheelers A Sprint 1 lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:01 Youth Only None C
Race Freewheelers A Sprint 1 lap
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C
Race Freewheelers B Sprint 1 lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None D, E
Race Freewheelers B Sprint 1 lap
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Race Freewheelers C Sprint 1 lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:03 Youth Only None C, D, E
Race Freewheelers C Sprint 1 lap
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Handicap
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Race Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:05 Youth Only None C, D
Race Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Race Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None D, E
Race Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Race Freewheelers A, Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None C
Race Freewheelers A, Keirin
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C
Race Freewheelers B, Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None C, D
Race Freewheelers B, Keirin
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Race Freewheelers C, Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None D, E
Race Freewheelers C, Keirin
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Race Youth, Handicap, 5 Laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None B, C
Race Youth, Handicap, 5 Laps
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Race Senior A & B Handicap, 8 laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:09 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A & B Handicap, 8 laps
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior B, Sprint 4 laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:10 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior B, Sprint 4 laps
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Youth, Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C
Race Youth, Team Sprint
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Race Senior A, Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, Team Sprint
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Youth, Points Race 5 laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:14 Youth Only None A, B
Race Youth, Points Race 5 laps
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:14
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Senior A, Points Race 12 laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, Points Race 12 laps
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior B, Points Race 10 laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:18 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior B, Points Race 10 laps
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 5km
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:22 Regional C None B, N/A
Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 5km
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:22
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, N/A
Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/07/13 19:23 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km
Wed 03/07/13 - 19:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Freewheelers A Sprint 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Race Freewheelers B Sprint 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Sam Askew Finished 0
3 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers C Sprint 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
3 Reuben James Finished 0
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
5 Alfie Austin Finished 0
6 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Reuben James Finished 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Reuben James Finished 0
5 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Sam Askew Finished 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Race Freewheelers B, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Sam Askew Finished 0
5 Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers C, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Reuben James Finished 0
3 Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
5 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
6 Alfie Austin Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth, Handicap, 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
3 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Tremaine Folkes Finished B 0
5 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Show More

Race Senior A & B Handicap, 8 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
5 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Show More

Race Senior B, Sprint 4 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
3 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
5 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Youth, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Allan Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
1 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
1 Tremaine Folkes Finished B 0
1 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Maisie Bagley Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Show More

Race Senior A, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
1 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Youth, Points Race 5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
4 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Show More

Race Senior A, Points Race 12 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Show More

Race Senior B, Points Race 10 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
4 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
6 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Show More

Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
5 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Show More

Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
4 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5