Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2013

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 03 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248698

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A Sprint 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Sprint 1 lap - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Sprint 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Sprint 1 lap - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Askew Finished 0

2.  Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers C Sprint 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers C Sprint 1 lap - Results
1.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Reuben James Finished 0

3.  Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

5.  Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Reuben James Finished 0

6.  Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps - Results
1.  Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Reuben James Finished 0

4.  Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sam Askew Finished 0

6.  Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Keirin - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sam Askew Finished 0

4.  Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers C, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers C, Keirin - Results
1.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reuben James Finished 0

2.  Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

6.  Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth, Handicap, 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Handicap, 5 Laps - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tremaine Folkes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A & B Handicap, 8 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B Handicap, 8 laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B, Sprint 4 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Sprint 4 laps - Results
1.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Team Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Allan Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Tremaine Folkes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maisie Bagley Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Team Sprint - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth, Points Race 5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Points Race 5 laps - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, Points Race 12 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Points Race 12 laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B, Points Race 10 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Points Race 10 laps - Results
1.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 5km - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers A Sprint 1 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Sprint 1 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers C Sprint 1 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:05
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:06
Freewheelers A, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers C, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Youth, Handicap, 5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior A & B Handicap, 8 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:09
Senior B, Sprint 4 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior A, Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Youth, Points Race 5 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior A, Points Race 12 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:17
Senior B, Points Race 10 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:18
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:22 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:22
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:23 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:23

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248698

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A Sprint 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Sprint 1 lap - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Sprint 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Sprint 1 lap - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Askew Finished 0

2.  Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers C Sprint 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers C Sprint 1 lap - Results
1.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Reuben James Finished 0

3.  Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

5.  Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Reuben James Finished 0

6.  Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps - Results
1.  Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Reuben James Finished 0

4.  Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sam Askew Finished 0

6.  Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Keirin - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sam Askew Finished 0

4.  Sam Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers C, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers C, Keirin - Results
1.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reuben James Finished 0

2.  Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

6.  Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth, Handicap, 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Handicap, 5 Laps - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tremaine Folkes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A & B Handicap, 8 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B Handicap, 8 laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B, Sprint 4 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Sprint 4 laps - Results
1.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Team Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Allan Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Tremaine Folkes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maisie Bagley Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Team Sprint - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth, Points Race 5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Points Race 5 laps - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, Points Race 12 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Points Race 12 laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B, Points Race 10 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Points Race 10 laps - Results
1.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 5km - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers A Sprint 1 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Sprint 1 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers C Sprint 1 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:05
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:06
Freewheelers A, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers C, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Youth, Handicap, 5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior A & B Handicap, 8 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:09
Senior B, Sprint 4 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior A, Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Youth, Points Race 5 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior A, Points Race 12 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:17
Senior B, Points Race 10 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:18
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:22 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:22
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:23 Regional C None ---
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:23

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk