Event URN:
248697
Start date:
Wed, 26th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Ireson
15 Fincham Close
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV9 5RT
john.ireson@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Wolverhampton Wheelers
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:01 Freewheelers A 500m Handicap Youth Only None C, D
26 Jun 13 19:02 Freewheelers B 500m Handicap Youth Only None D, E
26 Jun 13 19:03 Freewheelers A 3 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None C, D
26 Jun 13 19:04 Freewheelers B 3 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None D, E

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: Freewheelers A 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:01 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:02 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A 3 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:03 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 3 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:04 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A 2 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:05 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 2 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:06 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:07 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B Keirin Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:07 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B Keirin Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:07 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers B Keirin Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:07 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Senior B Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:09 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Youth Sprint Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:11 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Youth Sprint Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:11 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Youth Sprint Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:11 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Senior B Sprint Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:12 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---

Race: Senior B Sprint Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:12 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Sprint Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:13 Regional C None 3rd, A, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Sprint Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:13 Regional C None 3rd, A, N/A ---

Race: Youth Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:14 Youth Only None B, C ---

Race: Senior B Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:17 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A, N/A ---

Race: Youth Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:20 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth Sprint Girls Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:21 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Senior B Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:22 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:23 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handic...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:24 Regional C None A, B, N/A ---

Race: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handic...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:25 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
3 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Matt Malone Finished 0
5 Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
3 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Sam Askew Finished 0
6 Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
3 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Sam Askew Finished 0
4 Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Matt Malone Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
4 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Sam Askew Finished 0
4 Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Malone Finished 0
2 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
6 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B Keirin Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reuben James Finished 0
2 Alfie Austin Finished 0
3 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
5 Alex Pibworth Finished 0
6 Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
3 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
6 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
3 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
5 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
2 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
3 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Mark Parrish Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
3 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
6 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
7 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
8 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
5 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
7 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
7 Jacob Kelly Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint Girls Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
4 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Mark Parrish Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Jacob Kelly Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0