Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2013

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 19 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248696

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
19/06/13 19:01 Freewheelers B 2 lap Scratch Youth Only None C, D ---
19/06/13 19:02 Freewheelers A 2 lap Scratch Youth Only None C, D ---
19/06/13 19:03 Freewheelers 3 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None C, D ---
19/06/13 19:04 Freewheelers B 1 lap Handicap Youth Only None C, D ---
19/06/13 19:05 Freewheelers A 1 lap Handicap Youth Only None C, D ---
19/06/13 19:06 Freewheelers Keirin Race 1 Youth Only None C, D ---
19/06/13 19:07 Freewheelers Keirin Race 2 Youth Only None C, D ---
19/06/13 19:07 Freewheelers Keirin Race 3 Youth Only None D, E ---
19/06/13 19:08 Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps Youth Only None A, B ---
19/06/13 19:09 Senior B, Scratch Race 5 Laps Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---
19/06/13 19:10 Senior A, Scratch Race 5 Laps Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
19/06/13 19:11 Youth, Points Race 6 laps Youth Only None A, B ---
19/06/13 19:12 Senior B, Points Race 10 laps Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---
19/06/13 19:13 Senior A, Points Race 10 laps Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
19/06/13 19:14 Youth Elimination Youth Only None A, B ---
19/06/13 19:17 Senior B Elimination Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---
19/06/13 19:19 Senior A Elimination Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
19/06/13 19:22 Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
19/06/13 19:23 Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Freewheelers B 2 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:01 Youth Only None C, D
Race Freewheelers B 2 lap Scratch
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Race Freewheelers A 2 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:02 Youth Only None C, D
Race Freewheelers A 2 lap Scratch
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Race Freewheelers 3 lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:03 Youth Only None C, D
Race Freewheelers 3 lap Block Handicap
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Race Freewheelers B 1 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None C, D
Race Freewheelers B 1 lap Handicap
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Race Freewheelers A 1 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:05 Youth Only None C, D
Race Freewheelers A 1 lap Handicap
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Race Freewheelers Keirin Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:06 Youth Only None C, D
Race Freewheelers Keirin Race 1
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Race Freewheelers Keirin Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:07 Youth Only None C, D
Race Freewheelers Keirin Race 2
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Race Freewheelers Keirin Race 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:07 Youth Only None D, E
Race Freewheelers Keirin Race 3
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Race Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B
Race Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Senior B, Scratch Race 5 Laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:09 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior B, Scratch Race 5 Laps
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, Scratch Race 5 Laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, Scratch Race 5 Laps
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Youth, Points Race 6 laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:11 Youth Only None A, B
Race Youth, Points Race 6 laps
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Senior B, Points Race 10 laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:12 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior B, Points Race 10 laps
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, Points Race 10 laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, Points Race 10 laps
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Youth Elimination
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:14 Youth Only None A, B
Race Youth Elimination
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:14
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Senior B Elimination
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:17 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior B Elimination
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A Elimination
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A Elimination
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:22
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/06/13 19:23 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km
Wed 19/06/13 - 19:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Freewheelers B 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Tom Sheen Finished 0
3 Matt Malone Finished 0
4 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers A 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Alex Thomson Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
5 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers B 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Matt Malone Finished 0

Race Freewheelers A 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
2 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Matt Malone Finished 0
4 Sam Askew Finished 0
5 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
5 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Race Freewheelers Keirin Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Reuben James Finished 0
3 Alfie Austin Finished 0
4 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
5 Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Race Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
2 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Race Senior B, Scratch Race 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
2 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
4 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Michael Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
6 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A, Scratch Race 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Race Youth, Points Race 6 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Race Senior B, Points Race 10 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
2 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
4 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
6 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Race Senior A, Points Race 10 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0

Race Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Race Senior B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
2 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Mark Parrish Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
4 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
5 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
6 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Race Senior A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
6 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
6 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Race Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
6 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16