Event URN:
248694
Start date:
Wed, 5th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Ireson
15 Fincham Close
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV9 5RT
john.ireson@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Wolverhampton Wheelers
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:01 Freewheelers A, Scratch Race Youth Only None C, D
5 Jun 13 19:02 Freewheelers B, Scratch Race Youth Only None C, D
5 Jun 13 19:03 Freewheelers Keirin, A Final Youth Only None C, D, E
5 Jun 13 19:04 Freewheelers Keirin, B Final Youth Only None D

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: Freewheelers A, Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:01 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B, Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:02 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers Keirin, A Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:03 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Keirin, B Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:04 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Freewheelers Keirin, C Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:05 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:06 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:07 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth, Scratch Race 5 Laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:08 Youth Only None 3rd, B, C ---

Race: Senior B, Scratch Race 5 Laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:09 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---

Race: Senior A, Scratch Race 6Laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Youth Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:11 Youth Only None B, C ---

Race: Senior B Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:12 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Youth Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:14 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Senior B Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:17 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handic...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handic...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
3 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Sam Askew Finished 0
5 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Keirin, A Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
5 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Keirin, B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Sam Askew Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Keirin, C Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
3 Reuben James Finished 0
4 Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
5 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
6 Alfie Austin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
5 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Reuben James Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Scratch Race 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
2 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
3 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B, Scratch Race 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
2 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
5 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, Scratch Race 6Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
3 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Georgia Hilleard Finished B 0
5 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
3 John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
4 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
6 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
3 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
4 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
2 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
4 John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
5 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
6 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap Intermediate Sprint 11 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
2 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
4 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 22 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0