Event URN:
248691
Start date:
Wed, 15th May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Ireson
15 Fincham Close
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV9 5RT
john.ireson@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Wolverhampton Wheelers
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Freewheelers A 1 lap Sprint Youth Only None C, D
15 May 13 19:01 Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint A Final Youth Only None D
15 May 13 19:02 Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint B Final Youth Only None D, E
15 May 13 19:03 Freewheelers A 200m Flying Start TT Youth Only None C, D

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: Freewheelers A 1 lap Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint A Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:01 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint B Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:02 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A 200m Flying Start TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:03 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 200m Flying Start TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:04 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:05 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:06 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A 2 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:07 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 2 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:08 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: All Senior/Youth 200m Flying Start TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 5 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Senior A 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:11 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Senior A Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Senior B Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:13 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, N/A ---

Race: Youth Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:14 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Senior B 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:15 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---

Race: Youth 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Senior A 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:18 Regional C None B, N/A ---

Race: Senior A,B and Selected Youth 10km Handi...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
4 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint A Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Samuel Hanchor Finished 0
5 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Joe Sheen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reuben James Finished 0
2 Alfie Austin Finished 0
3 Thomas White Finished 0
4 Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 200m Flying Start TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:17:570 0
2 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:18:880 0
3 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:18:970 0
4 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:19:000 0
5 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:19:740 0
6 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 00:00:21:060 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 200m Flying Start TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:20:920 0
2 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:21:180 0
3 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:21:280 0
4 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:25:160 0
5 Tom Sheen Finished 00:00:25:350 0
6 Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:27:120 0
7 Reuben James Finished 00:00:27:340 0
8 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:27:690 0
9 Joe Sheen Finished 00:00:29:880 0
10 Samuel Hanchor Finished 00:00:32:430 0
11 Alfie Austin Finished 00:00:32:850 0
12 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:35:190 0
13 Thomas White Finished 00:00:39:000 0
14 Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:42:860 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
2 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Samuel Hanchor Finished 0
5 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Reuben James Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Hanchor Finished 0
2 Reuben James Finished 0
3 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Joe Sheen Finished 0
5 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: All Senior/Youth 200m Flying Start TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:13:120 0
2 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:13:150 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 00:00:13:160 0
4 B Xavier Disley Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 3rd 00:00:13:190 0
5 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:280 0
5 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:13:280 0
5 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:280 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:13:280 0
9 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:290 0
10 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:13:400 0
11 Alex Stephenson-Brown Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:00:13:500 0
12 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:530 0
13 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:600 0
14 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:720 0
15 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 00:00:13:810 0
16 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 00:00:13:840 0
17 Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:940 0
18 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:14:000 0
19 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:14:030 0
20 Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:14:150 0
21 Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:14:220 0
22 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 00:00:14:250 0
22 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 00:00:14:250 0
24 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:14:310 0
25 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:320 0
26 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:14:350 0
27 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:14:460 0
28 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:620 0
29 Mark Parrish Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:14:690 0
30 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:14:910 0
31 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:14:970 0
32 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:15:000 0
33 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:060 0
34 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:15:190 0
35 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:15:250 0
35 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:15:250 0
37 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:280 0
38 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:15:340 0
39 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:15:440 0
40 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:530 0
41 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:15:570 0
42 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:750 0
42 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:00:15:750 0
44 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:15:870 0
45 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:900 0
46 Georgia Hilleard Finished B 00:00:15:930 0
47 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:00:16:120 0
48 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:17:090 0
49 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:17:590 0
50 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:19:840 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
4 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
4 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
5 Mark Parrish Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
6 B Xavier Disley Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
3 Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
6 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
4 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
5 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
6 Mark Parrish Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
3 Georgia Hilleard Finished B 0
4 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 B Xavier Disley Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 3rd 0
5 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Georgia Hilleard Finished B 0
6 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A,B and Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
4 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0