Event URN:
248690
Start date:
Wed, 8th May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Ireson
15 Fincham Close
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV9 5RT
john.ireson@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Wolverhampton Wheelers
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:07 Freewheelers B, Scratch Race 2 Laps Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 May 13 19:07 Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 May 13 19:04 Freewheelers B, Block Handicap 3 Laps Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 May 13 19:03 Freewheelers A, Block Handicap 3 Lap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: Freewheelers B, Scratch Race 2 Laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers B, Block Handicap 3 Laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers A, Block Handicap 3 Lap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers B, Time Trial 500m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers A, Time Trial 500m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers B, Keirin 1 Lap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers A, Keirin 2 Laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth, Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior B, Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth, Course De Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior B, Course De Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, Course De Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth, Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:14 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior B, Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handic...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handic...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Scratch Race 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Scratch Race 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
4 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Block Handicap 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Block Handicap 3 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Time Trial 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Time Trial 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
3 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Keirin 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Keirin 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
4 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
3 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
5 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
6 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
4 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
7 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B, Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
3 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
7 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
5 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
7 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
8 Alex Stephenson-Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
3 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
4 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
6 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Alex Stephenson-Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Georgia Hilleard Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
6 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0