Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2013

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 01 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248689

Start Date:

Wed, 1st May 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Keirin - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin - Results
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A, Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

7.  Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Handicap 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap 3 Laps - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Handicap 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 3 Laps - Results
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

6.  Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers A, Sprint 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Sprint 2 Laps - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Sprint 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Sprint 2 Laps - Results
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Georgia Hilleard Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Scratch Race 4 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race 4 Laps - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Scratch Race 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race 5 Laps - Results
1.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Points Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Points Race - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Murphy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Keirin Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Race 3 - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Murphy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km - Results
1.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers A, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:01 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:01
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:02
Freewheelers A, Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:03
Freewheelers B, Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:04
Freewheelers A, Handicap 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:05
Freewheelers B, Handicap 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:06
Freewheelers A, Sprint 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:07
Freewheelers B, Sprint 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:07
Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:08
Senior B, Scratch Race 4 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:09
Senior A, Scratch Race 5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:10
Youth, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:11
Senior B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:12
Senior A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:13
Youth, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:14
Youth, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:15
Youth, Keirin Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:16
Senior B, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:17
Senior B, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:18
Senior A, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:19 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:19
Senior A, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:20
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:22 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:22
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:23 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:23

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248689

Start Date:

Wed, 1st May 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Keirin - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin - Results
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A, Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

7.  Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Handicap 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap 3 Laps - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Handicap 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 3 Laps - Results
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

6.  Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers A, Sprint 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Sprint 2 Laps - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Sprint 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Sprint 2 Laps - Results
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Georgia Hilleard Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Scratch Race 4 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race 4 Laps - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Scratch Race 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race 5 Laps - Results
1.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Points Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Points Race - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Murphy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Keirin Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Race 3 - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Murphy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km - Results
1.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers A, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:01 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:01
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:02
Freewheelers A, Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:03
Freewheelers B, Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:04
Freewheelers A, Handicap 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:05
Freewheelers B, Handicap 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:06
Freewheelers A, Sprint 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:07
Freewheelers B, Sprint 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:07
Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:08
Senior B, Scratch Race 4 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:09
Senior A, Scratch Race 5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:10
Youth, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:11
Senior B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:12
Senior A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:13
Youth, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:14
Youth, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:15
Youth, Keirin Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:16
Senior B, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:17
Senior B, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:18
Senior A, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:19 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:19
Senior A, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:20
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:22 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:22
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:23 Regional C None ---
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:23

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk