Darley Moor Circuit Races 7

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Sunday, 08 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248688

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bradley Fry Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucas Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

3. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Russell Cycle Derby CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Browning Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Osment Finished 3rd 8

2. Chris Osment -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Howitt Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
58km / 36 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248688

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bradley Fry Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucas Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

3. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Russell Cycle Derby CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Browning Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Osment Finished 3rd 8

2. Chris Osment -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Howitt Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
58km / 36 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk