Event URN:
248688
Start date:
Sun, 8th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 1st Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Matlock CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Roy Osment
3 Beaulieu Way
Swanwick
Alfreton
Derbyshire
DE55 1DR
royosment@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Matlock CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
8 Sep 13 11:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
8 Sep 13 11:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
8 Sep 13 11:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 58km / 36m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Bradley Fry Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 2
3 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 3
2 Lucas Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 2
3 Tom Hadfield Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
2 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
2 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Isaac Russell Cycle Derby CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
2 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
3 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 3
2 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 2
3 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Browning Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 10
2 Chris Osment Finished 3rd 8
3 Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 7
4 Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 4
7 Darren Howitt Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
8 Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 2
9 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 1
10 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 1