Event URN:
248687
Start date:
Sun, 18th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 11th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Matlock CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Roy Osment
3 Beaulieu Way
Swanwick
Alfreton
Derbyshire
DE55 1DR
royosment@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Matlock CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
18 Aug 13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
18 Aug 13 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
18 Aug 13 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 58km / 36m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 3
2 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 2
3 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
2 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 2
3 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
2 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 2
3 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 3
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Bradley Fry Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 2
3 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Hoy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Nicholls Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
2 Stuart Marshall Finished 4th 8
3 Scott Probert RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 6
5 Nathan Miller Team Zenith Finished 3rd 5
6 Darren Howitt Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Mark Willett Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Finished 2nd 2
9 Stephen Smith Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Jonathan Dexter We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 1