Event URN:
248686
Start date:
Sun, 28th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 21st Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Matlock CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Roy Osment
3 Beaulieu Way
Swanwick
Alfreton
Derbyshire
DE55 1DR
royosment@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Matlock CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
28 Jul 13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
28 Jul 13 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
28 Jul 13 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 58km / 36m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
2 Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 3
2 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 2
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
3 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
2 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 2
3 Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
2 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
3 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
2 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Wilkins Moda RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
3 George Richardson Finished 3rd 7
4 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 6
5 Patrick Warren Finished 3rd 5
6 Wayne Harris Finished 3rd 4
7 Mark Willett Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Robert Blackburn Finished 3rd 2
9 Darren Howitt Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Christopher Pyatt Newcastle Track CA Finished 3rd 1