Darley Moor Circuit Races 3

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Sunday, 16 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248684

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Wood Finished B 3

1. Thomas Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Finished 0

1. Holly Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Kelley Zappi's Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Webb Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Last Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Sedgewick Langsett Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Nicoll Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Allen Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Kilpatrick Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Carl Cavers iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Kelley takes the win at Darley Moor

Posted 16/06/2013 - British Cycling

Daniel Kelley takes his first win of the season at Darley Moor Circuit Races round three

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
58km / 36 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248684

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Wood Finished B 3

1. Thomas Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Finished 0

1. Holly Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Kelley Zappi's Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Webb Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Last Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Sedgewick Langsett Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Nicoll Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Allen Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Kilpatrick Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Carl Cavers iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Kelley takes the win at Darley Moor

Posted 16/06/2013 - British Cycling

Daniel Kelley takes his first win of the season at Darley Moor Circuit Races round three

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
58km / 36 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk