Event URN:
248684
Start date:
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Matlock CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Roy Osment
3 Beaulieu Way
Swanwick
Alfreton
Derbyshire
DE55 1DR
royosment@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Matlock CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 13 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
16 Jun 13 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 58km / 36.04m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 16/06/2013 - British Cycling

Daniel Kelley takes his first win of the season at Darley Moor Circuit Races round three.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
2 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 3
2 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
3 William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Wood Finished B 3
2 Matthew Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
2 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 3
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
2 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Hoy Finished 0