Event URN:
248681
Start date:
Sat, 24th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 10th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
24 Aug 13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
24 Aug 13 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m
24 Aug 13 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 11:15 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55km / 34m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 15:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Lucas Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
2 C Augard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 2
3 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
2 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Bradley Fry Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 2
3 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
2 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
3 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 2
3 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 3
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 2
3 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Kirby Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished 3rd 10
2 Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 3rd 8
3 Paul Brady Finished 4th 7
4 Johnathan Bonnett Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 6
5 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 5
6 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Robert Blackburn Finished 3rd 3
8 Darren Howitt Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
9 Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
10 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 15
2 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Finished 2nd 12
3 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 10
4 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 8
5 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 6
6 Charlotte Colclough Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 5
7 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 1st 4
8 Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 3
9 Anna Railton Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 2
10 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
11 Elisabeth Brama Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Louise Collins Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
13 Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
14 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
15 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Bartlett SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
2 Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite 25
3 James Newey Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 21
4 Peter Clauss Finished 0
5 Martin Ford Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 14
6 Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 12
7 Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 2nd 10
8 Philipp Reichenback Finished 0
9 Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 7
10 Alex Dalton Squadra RT Finished 2nd 6
11 Paul Allen Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 5
12 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 4
13 Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 1st 3
14 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 2
15 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1