Event URN:
248679
Start date:
Sat, 8th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 25th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
8 Jun 13 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
8 Jun 13 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
8 Jun 13 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Allen Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 2nd 0
3 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Matthew Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 5
6 D Fearn Finished 0
7 Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Carl Cavers iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
9 Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 1
10 Darren Howitt Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 2
3 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
2 R Price Finished 0
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 2
3 Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 3
2 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 2
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
2 Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
2 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
3 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
2 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
3 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 3
2 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished A 2
3 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
2 Claire Neil Stratford CC Finished A 2