No 5 Darley Moor

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 11 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248678

Start Date:

Sat, 11th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 27th Apr 2013

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/05/13 12:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
11/05/13 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
11/05/13 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
11/05/13 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
11/05/13 12:00 U12 Girls - 15 km Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9 miles
11/05/13 12:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
11/05/13 12:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
11/05/13 12:30 U16 Girls - 15 km Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9 miles
11/05/13 10:00 3/4 - 55 km Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34 miles
11/05/13 13:15 E/1/2/3 - 55 km National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/05/13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sat 11/05/13 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/05/13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sat 11/05/13 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/05/13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Sat 11/05/13 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/05/13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sat 11/05/13 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/05/13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sat 11/05/13 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/05/13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 11/05/13 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/05/13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 11/05/13 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/05/13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 11/05/13 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/05/13 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race 3/4
Sat 11/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/05/13 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sat 11/05/13 - 13:15
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Ben Marsh Finished 0
3 Bradley Fry Finished 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rosie Price Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 3
2 Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 3
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Olivia Hunnikin Velo Club Rutland Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 3
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
3 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
3 Brennan Laws VC Lincoln Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Allen Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 3rd 7
4 Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 5
6 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Harry Browning Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Alex Adgar Finished 3rd 2
9 Daniel Ladle BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Jonathan Gildea Finished 3rd 1

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Newey Lichfield City CC Finished 1st 30
2 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 25
3 Kieran Frend An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 21
4 Daniel Harris Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 17
5 Robert Orr SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 14
6 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 12
7 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 10
8 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
9 Will Fox SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
10 Matthew Nell Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 6
11 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 5
12 Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished 2nd 4
13 Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
14 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 1
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk