Event URN:
248678
Start date:
Sat, 11th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 27th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
11 May 13 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
11 May 13 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
11 May 13 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Ben Marsh Finished 0
3 Bradley Fry Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Price Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 3
2 Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 3
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Olivia Hunnikin Velo Club Rutland Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 3
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
3 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
3 Brennan Laws VC Lincoln Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Allen Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 3rd 7
4 Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 5
6 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Harry Browning Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Alex Adgar Finished 3rd 2
9 Daniel Ladle BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Jonathan Gildea Finished 3rd 1