Event URN:
248677
Start date:
Sat, 13th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 30th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
13 Apr 13 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
13 Apr 13 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
13 Apr 13 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 7
4 Darren Howitt Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Ollie Taylor Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 4
7 Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Finished N/A 3
8 Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 2
9 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 4th 1
10 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 Rose Price Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
2 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 2
3 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
2 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 3
2 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished B 2
3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
2 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 2
3 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 3
2 Nicole Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 2
3 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1