Event URN:
248675
Start date:
Sat, 16th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 2nd Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
16 Mar 13 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
16 Mar 13 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 Mar 13 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 10
2 Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished 4th 8
3 Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Lee Buckley Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 5
6 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 4
7 Philip Kilpatrick Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 3
8 Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 4th 2
9 Darius Satongar 4 Star Racing Finished N/A 1
10 M Buckingham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 R Price Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 3
2 Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Elena Smith Finished C 2
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished E 2
3 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
2 J Brown Finished 0
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Hilleard Finished B 3
2 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 2
3 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
2 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 3
2 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
3 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 1