Event URN:
248674
Start date:
Sat, 9th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 23rd Feb 2013
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 35m
9 Mar 13 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
9 Mar 13 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
9 Mar 13 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 35m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 10m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 10m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 35m

10
months ago

Test file 2

Posted 30/05/2013

testing again

10
months ago

Test file

Posted 30/05/2013

testing

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Warwick Sanderson 4 Star Racing Finished N/A 10
2 William Goulbourne Finished 3rd 8
3 Adam Birdsall Batley Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 Alex Jones 4 Star Racing Finished 3rd 6
5 Philip Kilpatrick Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 5
6 Alex Adgar Finished 4th 4
7 Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished 4th 3
8 Darren Howitt Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 1
10 Steve Young Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 3
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 3
2 Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 1
4 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 2
3 D Vine Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
2 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished B 2
3 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1
4 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
2 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
3 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 1
4 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
2 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
3 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
3 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 1
4 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0