Event URN:
248652
Start date:
Tue, 11th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Layby
Kirriemuir Road, Meigle, PH12 8SD
Roadside strip. No facilities. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 4th Jun 2013
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.dundeethistle.co.uk
Event organiser:
Dr David Martin
martin-family@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Any youth C riders must be 12 or older on the day of the race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

10 mile TT from Meigle to Coupar Angus and back. Roadside strip in the layby on the Kirriemuir road. Prizes will be paid to 1,2,3 and women/youth categories. 

Event Location:

Kirriemuir Road,
Meigle,
PH12 8SD

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 22 days 57 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:50:000 0
2 Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
3 Ewan Taylor Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
4 Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
5 Joe Nicolson Finished N/A 00:23:02:000 0
6 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
7 Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:41:000 0
8 Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:24:01:000 0
9 Keith Johnston lakeland CC Finished 3rd 00:24:34:000 0
10 Robert Hamilton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 00:24:35:000 0
11 Russell Duncan Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
12 John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:15:000 0
13 Peter Ross Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:25:19:000 0
14 Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:25:20:000 0
15 Paul Fettes Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
16 Ben Ulyatt Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
17 Jason Hardy Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 00:26:07:000 0
18 Luis Coutinho Finished 4th 00:26:16:000 0
19 Fergus Dargie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:51:000 0
20 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:27:31:000 0
21 Martin Lawson Finished 00:27:50:000 0
22 Neil McEwan Unattached Finished 4th 00:29:57:000 0
23 David Cashley Finished 4th 00:29:59:000 0
24 Katherine Gallagher Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:30:25:000 0
25 Ben Fettes Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:30:56:000 0
26 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:16:000 0
27 Joseph Thompson Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:31:38:000 0
John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Enitan Olusanya n/a Did not start 0
Kate Russell Dundee Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A 0
Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0