Event URN:
248632
Start date:
Sat, 15th Jun 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Palatine Circuit
207 St Annes Road, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2AP
( View map )
Series:
National Women's Road Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
ivor@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Information regarding this event will be posted as usual on the CDNW website at www.cdnw.org. Please note that entry to the Women's Series and the Regional B support event must be for BOTH days of racing, it is not possible to enter one day only.

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 11:00 E/1/2/3 - Overall Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Jun 13 12:30 E/1/2/3 - Prologue Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 1 laps
15 Jun 13 16:00 E/1/2/3 - Stage 2 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins
16 Jun 13 10:05 E/1/2/3 - Stage 3 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 84km / 53m

View All

The Surf & Turf Weekend is a Stage race over two days.

There will be two events:

Day One - Palatine Circuit, Blackpool:

1. Women's National Road Series Stage Race - Day 1

Prologue - 1 lap Sprint T.T.

Stage 1 - 45 minute Circuit Race

2. Regional B (3/4) Stage Race

Stage 1 - 1 hour Circuit race

Day Two - 10.5 mile Road Circuit, Out Rawcliffe, Nr. Pilling, Lancs:

1. Women's National Road Series Stage Race - Day 2

Stage 2 - Road Race - 52.5 miles 

2. Regional B (3/4) Stage Race - Day 2

Stage 2 - Road Race - 52.5 miles

Event Location:

207 St Annes Road,
Blackpool,
Lancashire,
FY4 2AP

Race: E/1/2/3 - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 14 days 7 hours 9 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 11:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: E/1/2/3 - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 12:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 1 laps

Race: E/1/2/3 - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 16:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins

Race: E/1/2/3 - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:05 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 84km / 53m

Race: Regional B Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 14 days 7 hours 9 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 17:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Regional B - Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 17:29 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: Regional B - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 84km / 53m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 16/06/2013 - British Cycling

Amy Roberts wins Surf n Turf Weekend.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3 - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 03:01:40:600 60
2 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 03:01:44:800 52
3 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 03:01:45:800 0
4 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 03:01:55:700 40
5 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 03:01:56:700 35
6 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 03:01:56:800 31
7 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 03:01:57:300 27
8 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 03:01:59:100 23
9 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 03:01:59:400 20
10 Dani Christmas Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 3rd 03:02:00:000 17
11 Alice Cobb Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 03:02:00:300 14
11 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 03:02:00:300 14
13 Flora Gillies Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 03:02:00:500 11
14 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 03:02:00:600 9
15 Lucy Coldwell Finished 4th 03:02:00:600 7
16 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 03:02:01:000 6
16 Laura Wasley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 03:02:01:000 6
18 Rebecca Womersley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 3rd 03:02:01:100 3
19 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 03:02:01:200 2
20 Anna Christian Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 03:02:01:300 1
21 Annasley Park Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 03:02:01:400 0
22 Nicola Soden Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 03:02:01:500 0
23 Amy Gornall Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 03:02:01:500 0
24 Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 03:02:01:500 0
25 Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 03:02:01:600 0
26 Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 03:02:01:800 0
27 Zoe Armstrong Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 03:02:02:200 0
28 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 03:02:02:200 0
29 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 03:02:02:300 0
30 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 03:02:02:600 0
31 Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 03:02:03:000 0
32 Merce Pujado Finished 03:02:03:200 0
33 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 3rd 03:02:03:400 0
34 Lydia Gurley Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 3rd 03:02:03:500 0
35 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 03:02:03:700 0
36 Eve Dixon Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 03:02:04:300 0
37 Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished 2nd 03:02:04:400 0
38 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 03:02:57:000 0
39 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 03:03:27:300 0
40 Gemma Neill Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 03:03:28:400 0
41 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 03:03:31:000 0
42 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 03:03:32:400 0
43 Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 03:04:37:500 0
44 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 03:04:56:800 0
45 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 03:05:01:500 0
46 Natasha Morrison MG Decor Finished 3rd 03:05:42:200 0
47 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 03:24:59:100 0
48 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 03:27:18:900 0
49 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 03:27:21:600 0
50 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 03:28:56:300 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3 - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:23:500 15
2 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:01:24:100 12
3 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:01:25:100 0
4 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:01:25:200 8
5 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:01:25:300 6
6 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 00:01:25:800 5
7 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:01:25:900 4
8 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:01:27:600 3
9 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:27:900 2
10 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:01:28:100 1
11 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:28:400 0
12 Dani Christmas Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 3rd 00:01:28:500 0
13 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:01:28:600 0
14 Alice Cobb Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:01:28:800 0
15 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:28:800 0
16 Flora Gillies Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 00:01:29:000 0
17 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:29:100 0
18 Lucy Coldwell Finished 4th 00:01:29:100 0
19 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:01:29:200 0
20 Joanne Blakeley Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 00:01:29:400 0
21 Laura Wasley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:01:29:500 0
22 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 00:01:29:500 0
23 Rebecca Womersley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 3rd 00:01:29:600 0
24 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:01:29:700 0
25 Gemma Neill Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:01:29:700 0
26 Anna Christian Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:01:29:800 0
27 Annasley Park Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:01:29:900 0
28 Nicola Soden Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 00:01:30:000 0
29 Amy Gornall Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:01:30:000 0
30 Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:01:30:000 0
31 Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:01:30:100 0
32 Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:01:30:300 0
33 Zoe Armstrong Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:01:30:700 0
34 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 00:01:30:700 0
35 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 00:01:30:800 0
36 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:31:100 0
37 Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:01:31:500 0
38 Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 00:01:31:500 0
39 Rebecca Hunt Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:01:31:600 0
40 Merce Pujado Finished 00:01:31:700 0
41 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 3rd 00:01:31:900 0
42 Lydia Gurley Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 3rd 00:01:32:000 0
43 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:32:200 0
44 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:32:300 0
45 Eve Dixon Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 00:01:32:800 0
46 Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:01:32:900 0
47 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 00:01:33:100 0
48 Jo Blackburn Team Swift Finished 2nd 00:01:33:200 0
49 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:01:33:500 0
50 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:33:700 0
51 Natasha Morrison MG Decor Finished 3rd 00:01:33:800 0
52 Heather Bamforth Stretford Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:01:34:100 0
53 Sarah Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:01:34:600 0
54 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:01:36:200 0
55 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:01:36:200 0
56 Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:01:37:400 0
57 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:01:37:700 0
58 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:01:37:900 0
Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Kayleigh Brogan Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd 0
Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Sarah Byrne Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Did not start N/A 0
Tracey Fletcher Merlin Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd 0
Ciara Horne Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd 0
Nicola Juniper Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Keira McVitty Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Kelly Moore Did not start 3rd 0
Frances White Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3 - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:47:48:600 15
2 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:47:48:700 0
3 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:47:48:900 10
4 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:47:49:200 8
5 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:47:49:400 6
6 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:47:49:400 5
7 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:47:49:600 4
8 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:47:49:800 3
9 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 00:47:49:900 2
10 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 00:47:50:000 1
11 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:47:50:100 0
12 Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:47:50:200 0
13 Lydia Gurley Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 3rd 00:47:50:400 0
14 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:47:50:400 0
15 Rebecca Womersley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 3rd 00:47:50:600 0
16 Laura Wasley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:47:50:600 0
17 Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:47:50:700 0
18 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 3rd 00:47:50:800 0
19 Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:47:51:200 0
20 Zoe Armstrong Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:47:51:200 0
21 Flora Gillies Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 00:47:51:400 0
22 Alice Cobb Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:47:51:500 0
23 Merce Pujado Finished 00:47:51:800 0
24 Annasley Park Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:47:52:100 0
25 Anna Christian Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:47:52:600 0
26 Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:47:52:900 0
27 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:47:53:200 0
28 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:47:53:200 0
29 Joanne Blakeley Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 00:47:53:300 0
30 Amy Gornall Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:47:53:600 0
31 Lucy Coldwell Finished 4th 00:47:53:800 0
32 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:47:53:800 0
33 Nicola Soden Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 00:47:54:200 0
34 Eve Dixon Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 00:47:54:300 0
35 Dani Christmas Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 3rd 00:47:54:900 0
36 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 00:47:55:600 0
37 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 00:47:56:100 0
38 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:47:56:500 0
39 Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:47:56:500 0
40 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:47:57:400 0
41 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:49:15:700 0
42 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:49:16:000 0
43 Gemma Neill Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:49:16:300 0
44 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:49:17:200 0
45 Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 00:48:54:100 0
46 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:49:15:500 0
47 Rebecca Hunt Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 00:49:15:900 0
48 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 00:49:16:200 0
49 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:49:16:800 0
50 Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:49:16:900 0
51 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:49:17:400 0
52 Natasha Morrison MG Decor Finished 3rd 00:49:17:500 0
53 Jo Blackburn Team Swift Finished 2nd 00:49:17:700 0
54 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:49:17:700 0
55 Heather Bamforth Stretford Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:49:18:000 0
56 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:49:18:700 0
57 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Kayleigh Brogan Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd 0
Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Sarah Byrne Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Did not start N/A 0
Tracey Fletcher Merlin Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd 0
Ciara Horne Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd 0
Nicola Juniper Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Keira McVitty Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Kelly Moore Did not start 3rd 0
Sarah Stephen Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Frances White Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3 - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 15
2 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 12
3 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
4 Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 6
6 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 5
7 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 4
8 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 3
9 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 3rd 2
10 Laura Wasley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 1
11 Anna Christian Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 0
12 Lydia Gurley Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 3rd 0
13 Merce Pujado Finished 0
14 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
16 Cecilia Davis-hayes Finished 0
17 Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Gemma Neill Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
19 Alice Cobb Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 0
20 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0
21 Dani Christmas Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 3rd 0
22 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Zoe Armstrong Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 0
24 Flora Gillies Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
25 Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
26 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
27 Amy Gornall Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 2nd 0
28 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
29 Annasley Park Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
30 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
31 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
32 Lucy Coldwell Finished 4th 0
33 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
34 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
35 Rebecca Womersley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 3rd 0
36 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
37 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
38 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 0
39 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 0
40 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
41 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
42 Eve Dixon Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 0
43 Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
44 Nicola Soden Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 0
45 Natasha Morrison MG Decor Finished 3rd 0
46 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
47 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
48 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
50 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional B Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Vincent Finished 3rd 02:51:48:600 15
2 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 02:51:48:600 12
3 Stewart Melling Finished 2nd 02:51:48:800 10
4 Paul Davies Finished 02:51:55:600 0
5 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:51:56:200 6
6 Andrew Martin Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 5
7 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 4
8 Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 3
9 Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 2
10 Tom House VC Londres Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 1
11 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
12 Rob Wilkinson Oldham Century RC Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
13 Adam Baines Lancon Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 0
14 Damien Kelly Epic MTB Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
15 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
16 Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
17 Martin Podmore Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 0
18 James Lindsay Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
19 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
20 Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
21 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
22 Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
23 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 0
24 Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 0
25 Ben Howard Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
26 Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
27 John Agnew PM Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
28 David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 0
29 David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:52:00:600 0
29 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 02:52:00:600 0
29 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 02:52:06:600 0
29 Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 02:52:06:600 0
33 Nathan Taylor Finished 4th 02:52:06:700 0
34 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 02:52:14:600 0
35 Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 3rd 02:53:47:600 0
36 Stuart Burrows Team Swift Finished 3rd 02:54:16:900 0
37 Pat Holborn Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 02:55:11:100 0
38 Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished 4th 02:55:17:200 0
38 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 02:55:17:200 0
40 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 02:56:08:900 0
41 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 03:05:09:600 0
42 Andrew Hilton Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 03:08:28:200 0
43 Jason Dobson Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 03:15:41:800 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional B - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 00:46:50:600 10
2 Stewart Melling Finished 3rd 00:46:50:800 8
3 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:46:51:200 7
4 Joshua Vincent Finished 3rd 00:46:51:300 6
5 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 00:46:51:400 0
6 Paul Davies Finished 00:46:51:500 0
7 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 00:46:52:000 3
8 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 00:46:52:300 2
9 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:46:52:500 1
10 Damien Kelly Finished 3rd 00:46:52:500 1
11 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:46:52:600 0
12 Tom House VC Londres Finished 4th 00:46:52:700 0
13 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 00:46:53:100 0
14 Ben Howard Finished 3rd 00:46:53:300 0
15 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:46:53:300 0
16 Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 3rd 00:46:53:300 0
17 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 00:46:53:400 0
18 Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:46:53:500 0
19 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:46:53:500 0
20 Martin Podmore Finished 4th 00:46:53:800 0
21 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 00:46:54:000 0
22 David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:46:54:100 0
23 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 00:46:54:200 0
24 Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 00:46:54:400 0
25 Jamie Booth Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 00:46:54:500 0
26 Andrew Martin Finished 3rd 00:46:54:700 0
27 John Agnew Finished 3rd 00:46:54:900 0
28 James Lindsay Finished 3rd 00:46:55:000 0
29 Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:46:55:300 0
30 David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:46:55:300 0
31 Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 00:46:55:500 0
32 Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:46:55:600 0
33 Jon Chambers Garforth Whls Finished 3rd 00:46:55:700 0
34 Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 00:46:55:800 0
35 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 00:46:55:900 0
36 Adam Baines Lancon Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:46:55:900 0
37 Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd 00:46:56:300 0
38 Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:46:56:300 0
39 Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:46:56:500 0
40 Nathan Taylor Finished 4th 00:46:58:800 0
41 Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 00:47:12:000 0
42 Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 3rd 00:47:09:600 0
43 Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 00:47:33:800 0
44 Stuart Burrows Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:47:38:900 0
45 Pat Holborn Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:47:03:100 0
46 Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished 4th 00:47:09:200 0
47 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:47:09:900 0
48 Andrew Hilton Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:47:10:200 0
49 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:47:10:600 0
50 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 00:48:00:900 0
51 Scott Edwards Finished 4th 00:47:11:500 0
52 Jason Dobson Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 00:47:11:800 0
James Chamberlain Cyclesport International RT Did not start 3rd 0
Peter Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional B - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Vincent Finished 3rd 10
2 Stewart Melling Finished 2nd 8
3 Paul Davies Finished 0
4 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Andrew Martin Finished 3rd 5
6 Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Nathan Taylor Finished 4th 2
9 Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 1
10 Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Tom House VC Londres Finished 4th 0
12 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
13 Stuart Burrows Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
14 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
15 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0
16 Adam Baines Lancon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Pat Holborn Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
18 Damien Kelly Finished 3rd 0
19 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
20 Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
21 Martin Podmore Finished 4th 0
22 James Lindsay Finished 3rd 0
23 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
24 Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
26 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
27 Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd 0
28 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
29 Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
30 Ben Howard Finished 3rd 0
31 Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
32 John Agnew Finished 3rd 0
33 David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
34 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
35 Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
36 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
37 David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
38 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
39 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
40 Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
41 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
42 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
43 Andrew Hilton Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
44 Jason Dobson Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0