Surf & Turf Weekend

Road , Blackpool – Saturday, 15 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248632

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Palatine Circuit , 207 St Annes Road, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2AP
View map

Series:

National Women's Road Race Series

Event Overview

The Surf & Turf Weekend is a Stage race over two days.

There will be two events:

Day One - Palatine Circuit, Blackpool:

1. Women's National Road Series Stage Race - Day 1

Prologue - 1 lap Sprint T.T.

Stage 1 - 45 minute Circuit Race

2. Regional B (3/4) Stage Race

Stage 1 - 1 hour Circuit race

Day Two - 10.5 mile Road Circuit, Out Rawcliffe, Nr. Pilling, Lancs:

1. Women's National Road Series Stage Race - Day 2

Stage 2 - Road Race - 52.5 miles 

2. Regional B (3/4) Stage Race - Day 2

Stage 2 - Road Race - 52.5 miles

Info for Riders

Information regarding this event will be posted as usual on the CDNW website at www.cdnw.org. Please note that entry to the Women's Series and the Regional B support event must be for BOTH days of racing, it is not possible to enter one day only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/06/13 11:00 E/1/2/3 - Overall Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
15/06/13 12:30 E/1/2/3 - Prologue Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 1 laps
15/06/13 16:00 E/1/2/3 - Stage 2 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins
16/06/13 10:05 E/1/2/3 - Stage 3 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 84km / 52 miles
15/06/13 17:00 Regional B Overall Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th ---
15/06/13 17:29 Regional B - Stage 1 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
16/06/13 10:00 Regional B - Stage 2 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 84km / 52 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3 - Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/06/13 11:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Race E/1/2/3 - Overall
Sat 15/06/13 - 11:00
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 2
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Race E/1/2/3 - Prologue
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/06/13 12:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race E/1/2/3 - Prologue
Sat 15/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race E/1/2/3 - Stage 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 16:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins
Entry:
Race E/1/2/3 - Stage 2
Sat 15/06/13 - 16:00
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race E/1/2/3 - Stage 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 10:05 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race E/1/2/3 - Stage 3
Sun 16/06/13 - 10:05
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Regional B Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/06/13 17:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Race Regional B Overall
Sat 15/06/13 - 17:00
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Race Regional B - Stage 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 17:29 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry:
Race Regional B - Stage 1
Sat 15/06/13 - 17:29
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Regional B - Stage 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Regional B - Stage 2
Sun 16/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry:

Road: Roberts wins Surf n Turf weekend

Posted 16/06/2013 - British Cycling

Amy Roberts wins Surf n Turf Weekend View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2/3 - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 03:01:40:600 60
2 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 03:01:44:800 52
3 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 03:01:45:800 0
4 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 03:01:55:700 40
5 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 03:01:56:700 35
6 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 03:01:56:800 31
7 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 03:01:57:300 27
8 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 03:01:59:100 23
9 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 03:01:59:400 20
10 Dani Christmas Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 03:02:00:000 17
11 Alice Cobb IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 03:02:00:300 14
11 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 03:02:00:300 14
13 Flora Gillies PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 03:02:00:500 11
14 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 03:02:00:600 9
15 Lucy Coldwell Finished 4th 03:02:00:600 7
16 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 03:02:01:000 6
16 Laura Wasley IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 03:02:01:000 6
18 Rebecca Womersley IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 03:02:01:100 3
19 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 03:02:01:200 2
20 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 03:02:01:300 1
21 Annasley Park Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 03:02:01:400 0
22 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 03:02:01:500 0
23 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 03:02:01:500 0
24 Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 03:02:01:500 0
25 Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 03:02:01:600 0
26 Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 03:02:01:800 0
27 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 03:02:02:200 0
28 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 03:02:02:200 0
29 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 03:02:02:300 0
30 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 03:02:02:600 0
31 Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 03:02:03:000 0
32 Merce Pujado Finished 03:02:03:200 0
33 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 3rd 03:02:03:400 0
34 Lydia Gurley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 03:02:03:500 0
35 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 03:02:03:700 0
36 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 03:02:04:300 0
37 Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished 2nd 03:02:04:400 0
38 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 03:02:57:000 0
39 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 03:03:27:300 0
40 Gemma Neill Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 03:03:28:400 0
41 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 03:03:31:000 0
42 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 03:03:32:400 0
43 Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 03:04:37:500 0
44 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 03:04:56:800 0
45 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 03:05:01:500 0
46 Natasha Morrison MG Decor Finished 3rd 03:05:42:200 0
47 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 03:24:59:100 0
48 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 03:27:18:900 0
49 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 03:27:21:600 0
50 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 03:28:56:300 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3 - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:23:500 15
2 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:01:24:100 12
3 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:01:25:100 0
4 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:01:25:200 8
5 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:01:25:300 6
6 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 00:01:25:800 5
7 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:01:25:900 4
8 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:01:27:600 3
9 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:27:900 2
10 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:01:28:100 1
11 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:28:400 0
12 Dani Christmas Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:01:28:500 0
13 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:01:28:600 0
14 Alice Cobb IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:01:28:800 0
15 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:28:800 0
16 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:01:29:000 0
17 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:29:100 0
18 Lucy Coldwell Finished 4th 00:01:29:100 0
19 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:01:29:200 0
20 Joanne Blakeley Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:01:29:400 0
21 Laura Wasley IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:01:29:500 0
22 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 00:01:29:500 0
23 Rebecca Womersley IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 00:01:29:600 0
24 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:01:29:700 0
25 Gemma Neill Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:01:29:700 0
26 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:01:29:800 0
27 Annasley Park Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:01:29:900 0
28 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:01:30:000 0
29 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:01:30:000 0
30 Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:01:30:000 0
31 Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:01:30:100 0
32 Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:01:30:300 0
33 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:01:30:700 0
34 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:01:30:700 0
35 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 00:01:30:800 0
36 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:31:100 0
37 Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:01:31:500 0
38 Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 00:01:31:500 0
39 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:01:31:600 0
40 Merce Pujado Finished 00:01:31:700 0
41 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 3rd 00:01:31:900 0
42 Lydia Gurley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:01:32:000 0
43 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:32:200 0
44 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:32:300 0
45 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:01:32:800 0
46 Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:01:32:900 0
47 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 00:01:33:100 0
48 Jo Blackburn Team Swift Finished 2nd 00:01:33:200 0
49 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:01:33:500 0
50 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:33:700 0
51 Natasha Morrison MG Decor Finished 3rd 00:01:33:800 0
52 Heather Bamforth Stretford Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:01:34:100 0
53 Sarah Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:01:34:600 0
54 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:01:36:200 0
55 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:01:36:200 0
56 Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:01:37:400 0
57 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:01:37:700 0
58 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:01:37:900 0
--- Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Kayleigh Brogan Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Sarah Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not start 1st --- 0
--- Tracey Fletcher Merlin Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Ciara Horne Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Nicola Juniper Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Keira McVitty Team Zenith Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Kelly Moore Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Frances White Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not start 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3 - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:47:48:600 15
2 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:47:48:700 0
3 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:47:48:900 10
4 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:47:49:200 8
5 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:47:49:400 6
6 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:47:49:400 5
7 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:47:49:600 4
8 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:47:49:800 3
9 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 00:47:49:900 2
10 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 00:47:50:000 1
11 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:47:50:100 0
12 Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:47:50:200 0
13 Lydia Gurley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:47:50:400 0
14 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:47:50:400 0
15 Rebecca Womersley IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 00:47:50:600 0
16 Laura Wasley IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:47:50:600 0
17 Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:47:50:700 0
18 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 3rd 00:47:50:800 0
19 Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:47:51:200 0
20 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:47:51:200 0
21 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:47:51:400 0
22 Alice Cobb IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:47:51:500 0
23 Merce Pujado Finished 00:47:51:800 0
24 Annasley Park Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:47:52:100 0
25 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:47:52:600 0
26 Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:47:52:900 0
27 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:47:53:200 0
28 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:47:53:200 0
29 Joanne Blakeley Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:47:53:300 0
30 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:47:53:600 0
31 Lucy Coldwell Finished 4th 00:47:53:800 0
32 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:47:53:800 0
33 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:47:54:200 0
34 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:47:54:300 0
35 Dani Christmas Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:47:54:900 0
36 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:47:55:600 0
37 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 00:47:56:100 0
38 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:47:56:500 0
39 Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:47:56:500 0
40 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:47:57:400 0
41 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:49:15:700 0
42 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:49:16:000 0
43 Gemma Neill Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:49:16:300 0
44 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:49:17:200 0
45 Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 00:48:54:100 0
46 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:49:15:500 0
47 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:49:15:900 0
48 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 00:49:16:200 0
49 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:49:16:800 0
50 Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:49:16:900 0
51 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:49:17:400 0
52 Natasha Morrison MG Decor Finished 3rd 00:49:17:500 0
53 Jo Blackburn Team Swift Finished 2nd 00:49:17:700 0
54 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:49:17:700 0
55 Heather Bamforth Stretford Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:49:18:000 0
56 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:49:18:700 0
57 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd --- 0
--- Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Kayleigh Brogan Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Sarah Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not start 1st --- 0
--- Tracey Fletcher Merlin Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Ciara Horne Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Nicola Juniper Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Keira McVitty Team Zenith Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Kelly Moore Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Sarah Stephen Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
--- Frances White Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not start 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3 - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 15
2 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 12
3 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
4 Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 6
6 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 5
7 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 4
8 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 3
9 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 3rd 2
10 Laura Wasley IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 1
11 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
12 Lydia Gurley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Merce Pujado Finished 0
14 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
16 Cecilia Davis-hayes Finished 0
17 Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Gemma Neill Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
19 Alice Cobb IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
20 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0
21 Dani Christmas Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
22 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
24 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
25 Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
26 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
27 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
28 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
29 Annasley Park Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
30 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
31 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
32 Lucy Coldwell Finished 4th 0
33 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
34 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
35 Rebecca Womersley IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
36 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
37 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
38 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 0
39 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 0
40 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
41 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
42 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
43 Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
44 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
45 Natasha Morrison MG Decor Finished 3rd 0
46 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
47 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
48 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
50 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Regional B Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joshua Vincent Finished 3rd 02:51:48:600 15
2 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 02:51:48:600 12
3 Stewart Melling Finished 2nd 02:51:48:800 10
4 Paul Davies Finished 02:51:55:600 0
5 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:51:56:200 6
6 Andrew Martin Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 5
7 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 4
8 Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 3
9 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 2
10 Tom House VC Londres Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 1
11 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
12 Rob Wilkinson Oldham Century RC Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
13 Adam Baines Lancon Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 0
14 Damien Kelly Epic MTB Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
15 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
16 Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
17 Martin Podmore Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 0
18 James Lindsay Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
19 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
20 Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
21 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
22 Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
23 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 02:51:58:600 0
24 Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 0
25 Ben Howard Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
26 Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
27 John Agnew PM Finished 3rd 02:51:58:600 0
28 David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 02:51:58:600 0
29 David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:52:00:600 0
29 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 02:52:00:600 0
29 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 02:52:06:600 0
29 Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 02:52:06:600 0
33 Nathan Taylor Finished 4th 02:52:06:700 0
34 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 02:52:14:600 0
35 Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 3rd 02:53:47:600 0
36 Stuart Burrows Team Swift Finished 3rd 02:54:16:900 0
37 Pat Holborn Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 02:55:11:100 0
38 Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished 4th 02:55:17:200 0
38 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 02:55:17:200 0
40 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 02:56:08:900 0
41 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 03:05:09:600 0
42 Andrew Hilton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 03:08:28:200 0
43 Jason Dobson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 03:15:41:800 0
Show More

Race Regional B - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 00:46:50:600 10
2 Stewart Melling Finished 3rd 00:46:50:800 8
3 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:46:51:200 7
4 Joshua Vincent Finished 3rd 00:46:51:300 6
5 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 00:46:51:400 0
6 Paul Davies Finished 00:46:51:500 0
7 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 00:46:52:000 3
8 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 00:46:52:300 2
9 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:46:52:500 1
10 Damien Kelly Finished 3rd 00:46:52:500 1
11 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:46:52:600 0
12 Tom House VC Londres Finished 4th 00:46:52:700 0
13 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 00:46:53:100 0
14 Ben Howard Finished 3rd 00:46:53:300 0
15 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:46:53:300 0
16 Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 3rd 00:46:53:300 0
17 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 00:46:53:400 0
18 Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:46:53:500 0
19 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:46:53:500 0
20 Martin Podmore Finished 4th 00:46:53:800 0
21 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 00:46:54:000 0
22 David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:46:54:100 0
23 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 00:46:54:200 0
24 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:46:54:400 0
25 Jamie Booth Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 00:46:54:500 0
26 Andrew Martin Finished 3rd 00:46:54:700 0
27 John Agnew Finished 3rd 00:46:54:900 0
28 James Lindsay Finished 3rd 00:46:55:000 0
29 Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:46:55:300 0
30 David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:46:55:300 0
31 Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 00:46:55:500 0
32 Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:46:55:600 0
33 Jon Chambers Garforth Whls Finished 3rd 00:46:55:700 0
34 Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 00:46:55:800 0
35 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 00:46:55:900 0
36 Adam Baines Lancon Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:46:55:900 0
37 Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd 00:46:56:300 0
38 Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:46:56:300 0
39 Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:46:56:500 0
40 Nathan Taylor Finished 4th 00:46:58:800 0
41 Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 00:47:12:000 0
42 Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 3rd 00:47:09:600 0
43 Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 00:47:33:800 0
44 Stuart Burrows Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:47:38:900 0
45 Pat Holborn Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:47:03:100 0
46 Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished 4th 00:47:09:200 0
47 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:47:09:900 0
48 Andrew Hilton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:47:10:200 0
49 Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:47:10:600 0
50 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 00:48:00:900 0
51 Scott Edwards Finished 4th 00:47:11:500 0
52 Jason Dobson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:47:11:800 0
--- James Chamberlain Cyclesport International RT Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Peter Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Regional B - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Vincent Finished 3rd 10
2 Stewart Melling Finished 2nd 8
3 Paul Davies Finished 0
4 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Andrew Martin Finished 3rd 5
6 Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Nathan Taylor Finished 4th 2
9 Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 1
10 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Tom House VC Londres Finished 4th 0
12 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
13 Stuart Burrows Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
14 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
15 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0
16 Adam Baines Lancon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Pat Holborn Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
18 Damien Kelly Finished 3rd 0
19 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
20 Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
21 Martin Podmore Finished 4th 0
22 James Lindsay Finished 3rd 0
23 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
24 Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
26 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
27 Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd 0
28 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
30 Ben Howard Finished 3rd 0
31 Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
32 John Agnew Finished 3rd 0
33 David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
34 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
35 Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
36 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
37 David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
38 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
39 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
40 Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
41 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
42 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
43 Andrew Hilton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
44 Jason Dobson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5