Team Sport & Publicity Spring Races

Road – Sunday, 03 Mar 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002000

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sandy Carne Unknown 3rd 13

2. Sandy Carne -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Williams Squadra Scozzese Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Leggett Fechan Flyers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Hill Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robin Didymus Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Timothy Soar Unknown 4th 5

6. Timothy Soar -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Zoe Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Docker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Murphy Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002000

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sandy Carne Unknown 3rd 13

2. Sandy Carne -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Williams Squadra Scozzese Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Leggett Fechan Flyers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Hill Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robin Didymus Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Timothy Soar Unknown 4th 5

6. Timothy Soar -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Zoe Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Docker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Murphy Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 03/03/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk