Beastway Series 1

MTB XC – Wednesday, 21 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

126/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 21st May 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Blewitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Richard Craven Unknown 0

2. Richard Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  William Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Matthews Glendene CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gavin Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Petr Vasek Unknown 0

7. Petr Vasek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martin Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevan White Unknown 0

9. Kevan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gray Turnock Unknown 0

10. Gray Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

11. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stuart Matthews Unknown 0

13. Stuart Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

14. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Darren Reeves Unknown 0

16. Darren Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Duncan Turner PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown 0

18. Duncan Turner - PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lee Galley Unknown N/A 0

19. Lee Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Toby Killen Unknown 0

20. Toby Killen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Darren Foy Unknown 0

21. Darren Foy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stephen Bramwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Aldersley Unknown 0

23. Michael Aldersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Page Unknown 0

24. David Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jamie Barton Unknown 0

25. Jamie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Daniel Fagelson Unknown 0

26. Daniel Fagelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Paul Munday Unknown 0

27. Paul Munday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Keys Unknown 0

28. Andrew Keys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Marco Faimali Unknown N/A 0

29. Marco Faimali -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Pollard Unknown 0

30. Steven Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Christopher Greenway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Darren Higgins Unknown 0

32. Darren Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lawrence Sweeting Unknown 0

33. Lawrence Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Clive Nutbeem Unknown 0

34. Clive Nutbeem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Peter Skelton Unknown 0

35. Peter Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Max Sykes Unknown 0

1. Max Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Meadows Unknown 0

2. Mark Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Nichols Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dan Lucken Unknown 0

4. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

5. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Marcin Sitarek Unknown 0

6. Marcin Sitarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Pudney Unknown 0

7. Lee Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Herdsman Unknown 0

8. Oliver Herdsman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Surridge Unknown 0

9. Daniel Surridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Hawkins Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Paul Domjan Unknown 0

11. Paul Domjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vets Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets Men - Results
1.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

2. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

3. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Pisolkar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Mundy Unknown 0

5. Gareth Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Routledge Unknown 0

8. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kyle White Unknown 0

9. Kyle White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Bull Unknown 0

10. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Matcham Unknown 0

11. Michael Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Keith West Unknown N/A 0

12. Keith West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Reed Unknown 0

13. Chris Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Stuart Jones Unknown Master 0

1. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ally Rowe Unknown 0

2. Ally Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Mahon Unknown 0

3. Stephen Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Szabi Bandli Unknown 0

4. Szabi Bandli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Backes Unknown 0

6. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Simon Moss Unknown 0

7. Simon Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kevin Gard Unknown 0

8. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Grahame Baker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gary Bryant Unknown 0

1. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Antonius Wubben Unknown 0

2. Antonius Wubben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Cordery Unknown 0

4. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

6. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Champness Heron Cyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

8. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

9. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Cliff Steele De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Henry Harris Unknown 0

11. Henry Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

12. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Alan Wilson Unknown 0

14. Alan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  John Savage Unknown 0

15. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

16. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Johnson Unknown 0

17. David Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

18. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

19. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Flint Unknown 0

21. David Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Steele Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Gary Ward Unknown 0

23. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Glynn Unknown 0

24. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

25. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Hamilton Wolfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Rob Kettridge Unknown 0

27. Rob Kettridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Whenman Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Peter Moody Unknown 0

30. Peter Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Trevor Butler Unknown N/A 0

32. Trevor Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Eades Unknown 0

33. Steve Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Steve Brett Unknown 0

34. Steve Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

35. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Graham Child Unknown 0

36. Graham Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jeraldine McMillan Unknown 0

1. Jeraldine McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geraldine Treacher Unknown 0

2. Geraldine Treacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Caroline O'Haire Unknown 0

3. Caroline O'Haire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Richard Thatcher Unknown 0

1. Richard Thatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Michael Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jacob Hardy Unknown 0

3. Jacob Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samuel Hardy Unknown 0

4. Samuel Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Frederick Brett Unknown 0

5. Frederick Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course XC racing, 1 hour duration.

The Races

Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vets Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

126/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 21st May 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Blewitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Richard Craven Unknown 0

2. Richard Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  William Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Matthews Glendene CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gavin Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Petr Vasek Unknown 0

7. Petr Vasek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martin Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevan White Unknown 0

9. Kevan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gray Turnock Unknown 0

10. Gray Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

11. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stuart Matthews Unknown 0

13. Stuart Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

14. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Darren Reeves Unknown 0

16. Darren Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Duncan Turner PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown 0

18. Duncan Turner - PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lee Galley Unknown N/A 0

19. Lee Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Toby Killen Unknown 0

20. Toby Killen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Darren Foy Unknown 0

21. Darren Foy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stephen Bramwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Aldersley Unknown 0

23. Michael Aldersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Page Unknown 0

24. David Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jamie Barton Unknown 0

25. Jamie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Daniel Fagelson Unknown 0

26. Daniel Fagelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Paul Munday Unknown 0

27. Paul Munday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Keys Unknown 0

28. Andrew Keys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Marco Faimali Unknown N/A 0

29. Marco Faimali -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Pollard Unknown 0

30. Steven Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Christopher Greenway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Darren Higgins Unknown 0

32. Darren Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lawrence Sweeting Unknown 0

33. Lawrence Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Clive Nutbeem Unknown 0

34. Clive Nutbeem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Peter Skelton Unknown 0

35. Peter Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Max Sykes Unknown 0

1. Max Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Meadows Unknown 0

2. Mark Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Nichols Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dan Lucken Unknown 0

4. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

5. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Marcin Sitarek Unknown 0

6. Marcin Sitarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Pudney Unknown 0

7. Lee Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Herdsman Unknown 0

8. Oliver Herdsman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Surridge Unknown 0

9. Daniel Surridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Hawkins Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Paul Domjan Unknown 0

11. Paul Domjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vets Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets Men - Results
1.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

2. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

3. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Pisolkar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Mundy Unknown 0

5. Gareth Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Routledge Unknown 0

8. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kyle White Unknown 0

9. Kyle White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Bull Unknown 0

10. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Matcham Unknown 0

11. Michael Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Keith West Unknown N/A 0

12. Keith West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Reed Unknown 0

13. Chris Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Stuart Jones Unknown Master 0

1. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ally Rowe Unknown 0

2. Ally Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Mahon Unknown 0

3. Stephen Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Szabi Bandli Unknown 0

4. Szabi Bandli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Backes Unknown 0

6. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Simon Moss Unknown 0

7. Simon Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kevin Gard Unknown 0

8. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Grahame Baker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gary Bryant Unknown 0

1. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Antonius Wubben Unknown 0

2. Antonius Wubben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Cordery Unknown 0

4. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

6. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Champness Heron Cyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

8. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

9. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Cliff Steele De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Henry Harris Unknown 0

11. Henry Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

12. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Alan Wilson Unknown 0

14. Alan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  John Savage Unknown 0

15. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

16. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Johnson Unknown 0

17. David Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

18. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

19. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Flint Unknown 0

21. David Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Steele Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Gary Ward Unknown 0

23. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Glynn Unknown 0

24. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

25. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Hamilton Wolfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Rob Kettridge Unknown 0

27. Rob Kettridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Whenman Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Peter Moody Unknown 0

30. Peter Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Trevor Butler Unknown N/A 0

32. Trevor Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Eades Unknown 0

33. Steve Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Steve Brett Unknown 0

34. Steve Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

35. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Graham Child Unknown 0

36. Graham Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jeraldine McMillan Unknown 0

1. Jeraldine McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geraldine Treacher Unknown 0

2. Geraldine Treacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Caroline O'Haire Unknown 0

3. Caroline O'Haire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Richard Thatcher Unknown 0

1. Richard Thatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Michael Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jacob Hardy Unknown 0

3. Jacob Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samuel Hardy Unknown 0

4. Samuel Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Frederick Brett Unknown 0

5. Frederick Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course XC racing, 1 hour duration.

The Races

Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vets Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 21/05/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk