Event URN:
248607
Start date:
Wed, 17th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Twickenham CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr James Butterworth
40 Harlech Gardens
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW5 9PR
02087595165
billbutterworth2@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
J Butterworth
Info for Riders:
Registration fee £10 for series (£5 from 7 August onwards). Car park security provided.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 13 18:45 Masters 40-49 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50km / 31m
17 Apr 13 18:45 Masters 50+ Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50km / 31m
17 Apr 13 18:45 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50km / 31m

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: Masters 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50km / 31m

Race: Masters 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50km / 31m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 13 18:45 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50km / 31m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 10
2 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Lee Mead WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 2
9 Dominic Laval Finished 4th 1
10 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
2 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
4 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 4
7 Steven Cottington Cadence RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 10
2 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 8
3 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
7 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 1
10 Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1