Midland Specialized Winter Series - Round 3

MTB DH – Sunday, 18 Feb 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001042

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Feb 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Retford & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
4.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 14

7. Ashley Cross -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 12

8. James Pinner -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  David Addison Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Paton Solent Pirates Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 12

8. Mark Wesley -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 30

1. Jules Wood -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 26

2. Dean Stinton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Alan Milway University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 1

15. Gareth Davies -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 23

3. Alex Florian -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001042

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Feb 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Retford & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
4.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 14

7. Ashley Cross -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 12

8. James Pinner -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  David Addison Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Paton Solent Pirates Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 12

8. Mark Wesley -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 30

1. Jules Wood -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 26

2. Dean Stinton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Alan Milway University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 1

15. Gareth Davies -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 23

3. Alex Florian -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/02/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/02/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk