Colchester Rovers Grass Track Meeting

Track , Colchester – Sunday, 16 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248537

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrub End Sports Centre, Boadicea Way, Colchester, CO2 9BG
View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men's Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U12/U10/U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  May Longstaff Finished 0

12. May Longstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Holly Devlin Finished 0

14. Holly Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Jodie Taylor Finished 0

16. Jodie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joshua White Finished E 2

17. Joshua White -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16/U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Callum Nailer Finished 0

11. Callum Nailer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:00
Senior Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12/U10/U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248537

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrub End Sports Centre, Boadicea Way, Colchester, CO2 9BG
View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men's Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U12/U10/U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  May Longstaff Finished 0

12. May Longstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Holly Devlin Finished 0

14. Holly Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Jodie Taylor Finished 0

16. Jodie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joshua White Finished E 2

17. Joshua White -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16/U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Callum Nailer Finished 0

11. Callum Nailer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:00
Senior Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12/U10/U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk