Colchester Rovers Grass Track Meeting

Track , Colchester – Sunday, 16 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248537

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrubb End Sports Centre, Bodecia Way, Colchester, CO2 9BG
View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Jun 2013

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/06/13 13:00 National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
16/06/13 13:00 Senior Men's Omnium Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
16/06/13 13:00 U12/U10/U8 Omnium Youth Only Youth C, D, E ---
16/06/13 13:00 U16/U14 Omnium Youth Only Youth A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final
Sun 16/06/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Senior Men's Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Senior Men's Omnium
Sun 16/06/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race U12/U10/U8 Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race U12/U10/U8 Omnium
Sun 16/06/13 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race U16/U14 Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race U16/U14 Omnium
Sun 16/06/13 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
2 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
3 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
4 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
5 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
7 Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
10 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
11 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Senior Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
2 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 8
3 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
4 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 4
7 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
8 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
10 Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race U12/U10/U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
3 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 2
4 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
5 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
6 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 1
7 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished E 0
7 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
9 Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
10 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
11 Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
12 May Longstaff Finished 0
13 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
14 Holly Devlin Finished 0
14 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished D 0
16 Jodie Taylor Finished 0
17 Joshua White Finished E 2
18 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Show More

Race U16/U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 2
3 Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
4 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
5 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
6 Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
7 Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
8 Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished B 1
9 Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished B 0
10 Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
11 Callum Nailer Finished 0
12 Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished B 0
--- Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish B 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk