Event URN:
248537
Start date:
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Shrubb End Sports Centre
Bodecia Way, Colchester, CO2 9BG
( View map )
Series:
National Short Distance Grass League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 8th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Colcester Rovers CC
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Jackson
179 Colchester Road
West Bergholt
Colchester
Essex
CO6 3JY
01206241109
richardjackson6653@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Mr Richard Jackson
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 13:00 National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Jun 13 13:00 Senior Men's Omnium Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Jun 13 13:00 U12/U10/U8 Omnium Youth Only Youth C, D, E
16 Jun 13 13:00 U16/U14 Omnium Youth Only Youth A, B

View All

Event Location:

Bodecia Way,
Colchester,
CO2 9BG

Race: National Short Distance Grass League 800...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior Men's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U12/U10/U8 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C, D, E ---

Race: U16/U14 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: National Short Distance Grass League 800m Men's Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
2 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
3 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
4 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
5 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
7 Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
10 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
11 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
2 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 8
3 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
4 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 4
7 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
8 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
10 Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10/U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
3 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 2
4 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
5 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
6 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 1
7 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished E 0
7 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
9 Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
10 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
11 Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
12 May Longstaff Finished 0
13 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
14 Holly Devlin Finished 0
14 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished D 0
16 Jodie Taylor Finished 0
17 Joshua White Finished E 2
18 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 2
3 Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 1
4 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
5 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
6 Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
7 Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
8 Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished B 1
9 Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished B 0
10 Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
11 Callum Nailer Finished 0
12 Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished B 0
Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish B 0