Event URN:
248531
Start date:
Thu, 18th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
18 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
18 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
18 Jul 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 2
3 Keelan Tucker Finished D 1
4 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
5 William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
6 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
7 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
3 Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 1
4 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
5 Liam James-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
6 Dylan Bolter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
7 Sam Doltan Finished 0
8 P Horne Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
2 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2
3 Josh Price Finished 0
4 Lewis Gould Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
3 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Alexander Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
5 Noah Vince Finished E 0
6 Gordon Ballantyne Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Hailey Ballantyne Finished 0
4 Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
5 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
6 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
7 Eloise Horne Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
2 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
3 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 7
4 Nicholas Tilling Finished 2nd 6
5 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 5
6 Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 4
7 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 2
9 Toby Eichler T1Diabetes.info Finished Elite 1
10 Craig Wallduck Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 10
2 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 8
3 Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
4 Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 3rd 6
5 Daniel Taylor Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Owen Vince Cadence RT Finished 4th 4
7 Jay Hookins Offcamber Finished 3rd 3
8 Robbie White University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 1
10 Luke Nolan Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 1