Event URN:
248530
Start date:
Thu, 11th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
11 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
11 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
11 Jul 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keelan Tucker Finished D 3
2 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
3 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
2 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 2
3 Tom Price Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished C 2
3 Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
2 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2
3 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 1
4 Mark Newell Finished 0
5 Josh Price Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Ben Gillett Finished E 2
3 Alexander Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Sam Rossen Finished 0
5 Noah Vince Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
3 Hailey Ballantyne Finished 0
4 Grace Metcalfe Finished E 0
5 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
6 Lilia Wood NFTO Race Club Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
2 Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 8
3 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 7
4 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
5 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 5
6 James Stewart Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 4
7 Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 3
8 Nicholas Tilling Finished 2nd 2
9 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 1
10 Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished 2nd 1
11 Daniel Dolan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Owen Jeffries Northern CC/Dave Kane Cycles Finished 3rd 8
3 Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 7
4 Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 3rd 6
5 Ross Evans Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 5
6 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
7 Noel Waldron VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 3
8 Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Lloyd Sockett Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Daniel Taylor Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Ed Gillett Finished 4th 0
12 Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0