Castle Combe Summer Series 11

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 11 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248530

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Keelan Tucker Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Price Finished 0

3. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mark Newell Finished 0

4. Mark Newell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Josh Price Finished 0

5. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Nelmes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Gillett Finished E 2

2. Ben Gillett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sam Rossen Finished 0

4. Sam Rossen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Noah Vince Finished E 0

5. Noah Vince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Hailey Ballantyne Finished 0

3. Hailey Ballantyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Grace Metcalfe Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lilia Wood NFTO Race Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Stewart Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Tilling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Dolan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Owen Jeffries Northern CC/Dave Kane Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Evans Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Noel Waldron VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lloyd Sockett Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Taylor Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ed Gillett Finished 4th 0

11. Ed Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248530

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Keelan Tucker Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Price Finished 0

3. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mark Newell Finished 0

4. Mark Newell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Josh Price Finished 0

5. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Nelmes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Gillett Finished E 2

2. Ben Gillett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sam Rossen Finished 0

4. Sam Rossen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Noah Vince Finished E 0

5. Noah Vince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Hailey Ballantyne Finished 0

3. Hailey Ballantyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Grace Metcalfe Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lilia Wood NFTO Race Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Stewart Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Tilling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Dolan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Owen Jeffries Northern CC/Dave Kane Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Evans Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Noel Waldron VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lloyd Sockett Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Taylor Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ed Gillett Finished 4th 0

11. Ed Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/07/13 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk