Event URN:
248529
Start date:
Thu, 4th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
4 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
4 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
4 Jul 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Keelan Tucker Finished D 2
3 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
4 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Ryan Abram Finished 0
6 William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
7 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
8 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
2 Liam James-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 2
3 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1
4 Toby Horne Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Matilda Glass Finished C 2
3 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished C 1
4 Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
2 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2
3 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 1
4 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
5 Edward Lillingston-Price Finished 0
6 Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
7 Lewis Gould Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1
4 Alexander Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
5 Noah Vince Finished E 0
6 Milo McGuiness Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
3 Grace Medcalf Finished 0
4 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
2 James Lewis NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 8
3 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 7
4 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 6
5 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 5
6 Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 4
7 John Wager Finished Elite 3
8 Ethan Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
10 Matthew Rogers Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 10
2 Billy Osmond VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 8
3 Luke Nolan Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
4 John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Kenneth Knight Finished 3rd 5
6 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 4
7 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Darren Rhymer Finished 4th 0
9 Noel Waldron VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 1
10 Gary Piper Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 1