Event URN:
248528
Start date:
Thu, 27th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
27 Jun 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
27 Jun 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
27 Jun 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 2
3 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 3
2 Tom Price Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
2 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
4 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 0
6 Josh Price Finished 0
7 Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
2 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 3
2 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 2
3 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
4 Thomas Sewell Performance Cycles Finished A 0
5 Joshua Burt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
6 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
3 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 10
2 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 8
3 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 7
4 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 6
5 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
6 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 3
8 James Cartridge Cadence RT Finished 2nd 2
9 James Eastbury Chester RC Finished 2nd 1
10 Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Osmond VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 10
2 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 8
3 Owen Jeffries Northern CC/Dave Kane Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 5
6 Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
7 Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
8 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Charles Sanders Cadence RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Gareth Adams Cadence RT Finished 3rd 1