Castle Combe Summer Series 8

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 20 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248527

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
20/06/13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
20/06/13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
20/06/13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
20/06/13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
20/06/13 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
20/06/13 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
20/06/13 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
20/06/13 19:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
20/06/13 19:30 E/1/2 - 51 km Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32 miles
20/06/13 19:30 3/4 - 51 km Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 20/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Thu 20/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 20/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Thu 20/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 20/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Thu 20/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 20/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Thu 20/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 20/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Thu 20/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 20/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Thu 20/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 20/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Thu 20/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 20/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Thu 20/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 20/06/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 20/06/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 20/06/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 20/06/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Keelan Tucker Finished D 2
3 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
4 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 0
6 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
7 William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
8 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1
4 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
5 Tom Price Finished 0
6 Sam Doltam Finished 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Tilley Glass Finished 0
3 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished C 1
4 Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
3 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 1
4 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
5 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Josh Price Finished 0
7 Ioan Pettit Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
8 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 3
2 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 2
3 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 1
4 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
5 Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
6 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 William Baxter Cheltenham & County CC Finished A 0
8 George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished A 0
9 Nicholas Birch Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
10 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
11 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
12 Joshua Burt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Gordon Ballantyne Finished 0

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Hailey Ballantyne Finished 0
3 Joanna Freegard Finished 0
4 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
5 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
6 Lydia Webb Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Lewis NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 10
2 Llewellyn Kinch Finished Elite 0
3 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 7
4 Nicholas Tilling Finished 2nd 6
5 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 5
6 Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished 2nd 0
7 Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 3
8 Lee Williams Gateway Cycling Finished 1st 2
9 Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 1

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Finch Gloucester City CC Finished 4th 10
2 Billy Osmond VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 8
3 Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 7
4 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 6
5 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 5
6 James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 4
7 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 3
8 Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 2
9 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk