Event URN:
248527
Start date:
Thu, 20th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
20 Jun 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
20 Jun 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
20 Jun 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Keelan Tucker Finished D 2
3 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
4 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 0
6 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
7 William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
8 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1
4 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
5 Tom Price Finished 0
6 Sam Doltam Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Tilley Glass Finished 0
3 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished C 1
4 Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
3 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 1
4 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
5 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Josh Price Finished 0
7 Ioan Pettit Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
8 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Gordon Ballantyne Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Hailey Ballantyne Finished 0
3 Joanna Freegard Finished 0
4 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
5 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
6 Lydia Webb Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Lewis NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 10
2 Llewellyn Kinch Finished Elite 0
3 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 7
4 Nicholas Tilling Finished 2nd 6
5 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 5
6 Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished N/A 0
7 Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 3
8 Lee Williams Gateway Cycling Finished 1st 2
9 Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 1