Event URN:
248526
Start date:
Thu, 13th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
13 Jun 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
13 Jun 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
13 Jun 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keelan Tucker Finished D 3
2 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 2
3 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 1
4 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
5 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
2 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 2
3 Sam Dolton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 1
4 Elliot Postle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 3
2 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 2
3 Ioan Pettit Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
4 Gabriel Chinn Cheltenham & County CC Finished B 0
5 Iwan Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 3
2 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 2
3 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 1
4 Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
5 Nicholas Birch Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 3
2 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Alex Freegard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Joanna Freegard Finished 0
3 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Lilia Wood NFTO Race Club Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Stewart Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 10
2 James Lewis NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 8
3 John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Finished 1st 7
4 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 5
6 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 4
7 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 1st 3
8 Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished Elite 2
9 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 1
10 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Elite 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 10
2 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 8
3 Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 3rd 7
4 Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
5 Stuart Gourley Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 5
6 Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 3rd 4
7 Luke Nolan Finished 4th 3
8 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 2
9 Noel Waldron VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 1
10 David Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 1