Event URN:
248525
Start date:
Thu, 6th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
6 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
6 Jun 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
6 Jun 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Keelan Tucker Finished D 2
3 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
4 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
5 William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
6 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
7 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleri Thomas Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
2 Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 2
3 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1
4 Liam James-Morris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Freya Thatcher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 3
2 Josh Price Finished 0
3 Ioan Pettit Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
4 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
5 Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
3 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 1
4 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
3 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 10
2 James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 8
4 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 6
5 Pierre Thomas Cadence RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Jack Edwards Finished 4th 0
7 Nathan Jackson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Robert Lyne Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 2
9 Benjamin Dilley Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
10 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished 2nd 1