Event URN:
248524
Start date:
Thu, 30th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
30 May 13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
30 May 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
30 May 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 2
3 Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 1
4 Tom Price Finished 0
5 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
3 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
2 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 2
3 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Josh Price Finished 0
6 Ioan Pettit Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
7 Harry Mattock Finished B 0
8 Mark Newall Finished 0
9 Gabriel Chinn Cheltenham & County CC Finished B 0
10 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
11 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
2 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished A 3
2 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 2
3 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 1
4 Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 0
5 Arthur Prater Finished 0
6 Ben Gillett Finished E 0
7 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Lilia Wood NFTO Race Club Finished E 2
3 Isabella Kirk Finished 0
4 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
5 Lucy Curtis Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Stewart Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 10
2 Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 8
3 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 7
4 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 6
5 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 5
6 Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished Elite 4
7 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Ashley Martin Equipe CMI Finished 1st 2
9 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 1
10 James Lewis NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Churchus Gannet CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Sean Townsend Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 8
3 James Coleman Cadence RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Billy Osmond VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 6
5 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Andrew Cresswell Revo Racing Finished 3rd 3
8 Ashleigh James Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 1
10 Luke Nolan Finished 4th 1