Event URN:
248523
Start date:
Thu, 23rd May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
23 May 13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
23 May 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
23 May 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Keelan Tucker Finished D 2
3 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
4 William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
5 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
6 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleri Thomas Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
2 Emyr Thomas Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1
4 Tom Price Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 2
3 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 1
4 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Josh Price Finished 0
6 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Lucy Curtis Finished E 2
3 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
2 James Phillips Severn RC Finished 2nd 8
3 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
5 Toby Eichler T1Diabetes.info Finished Elite 5
6 Conor Ryan Equipe CMI Finished 1st 4
7 Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 3
8 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 2
9 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 1
11 Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 0