Castle Combe Summer Series 4

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 23 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248523

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/05/13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
23/05/13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
23/05/13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
23/05/13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
23/05/13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
23/05/13 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
23/05/13 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
23/05/13 19:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
23/05/13 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
23/05/13 19:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
23/05/13 19:30 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32 miles
23/05/13 19:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 23/05/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 23/05/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Keelan Tucker Finished D 2
3 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
4 William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
5 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
6 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleri Thomas Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
2 Emyr Thomas Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1
4 Tom Price Finished 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 2
3 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 1
4 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Josh Price Finished 0
6 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 3
2 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 2
3 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 1
4 Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
5 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished A 0
6 Taylor Rowe Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished A 0
7 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
8 Nicholas Birch Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
9 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
10 George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished A 0
11 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
12 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
13 Joshua Burt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
14 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Lucy Curtis Finished E 2
3 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
2 James Phillips Severn RC Finished 2nd 8
3 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 7
4 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
5 Toby Eichler T1Diabetes.info Finished Elite 5
6 Conor Ryan Equipe CMI Finished 1st 4
7 Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 3
8 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 2
9 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 1
11 Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Sean Townsend Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Billy Osmond VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 7
4 John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Kenneth Knight Finished 3rd 5
6 James Knight Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 0
7 Lee Finch Gloucester City CC Finished 4th 3
8 Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 2
9 Ian Humble Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 1
11 Spencer Robinson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
12 Ross Evans Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
13 Owen Vince Cadence RT Finished 4th 0
14 Matthew Dale VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk