Event URN:
248522
Start date:
Thu, 16th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
16 May 13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 May 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
16 May 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 0
3 Keelan Tucker Finished D 1
4 William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
5 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Oxenham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1
4 Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
5 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
6 Edward Crossfield Finished 0
7 Dylan Bolter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
2 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2
3 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 1
4 Harry Mattock Finished B 0
5 James McMann Finished 0
6 Josh Price Finished 0
7 Ioan Pettit Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
8 Gabriel Chinn Cheltenham & County CC Finished B 0
9 Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
3 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1
4 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Lucy Curtis Finished E 2
3 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 10
2 Nicholas Tilling Finished 2nd 8
3 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 7
4 Mark Perry Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 6
5 James Lewis NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 5
6 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
7 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 3
8 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 1
10 Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 8
3 John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Ian Humble Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Joseph Johnson Finished 4th 4
7 Billy Osmond Finished 4th 3
8 James Knight Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 0
9 Carl Luke Finished 4th 0
10 Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 1