Event URN:
248468
Start date:
Sat, 24th Aug 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 25th Aug 2013
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Bringewood
Ludlow, SY8 2JQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Entry Online
Entry close date
Tue, 20th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
British Downhill Series ( website )
Event website:
http://www.gravity-racing.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Simon Paton
si@descent-gear.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
To register in December, riders must have at least 100 Downhill British Cycling ranking points from 2012.
Registration and sign on is Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 08:00-11:00
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 09:00 Juvenile Men MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
25 Aug 13 09:00 Youth Men MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
25 Aug 13 09:00 Junior Men MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
25 Aug 13 09:00 Senior Men MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior

View All

Event Location:

Ludlow,
SY8 2JQ

Race: Juvenile Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth ---

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior ---

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, Juven... ---

Race: Master Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran ---

Race: G-Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet ---

Race: Expert Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert ---

Race: Elite Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite ---

Race: Elite Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 6 days 15 hours 36 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:831 150
2 Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:045 125
3 Joe Parfitt Swift Racing/Orange/Sunset Cyc... Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:389 110
4 Seth Barrett pedalbikeaway/flyupdownhill/j-... Finished Juvenile 00:02:20:714 100
5 Conor Bate Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:629 90
6 Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:02:23:411 80
7 Jack Tennyson MTB Guisborough Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:923 70
8 Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:160 65
9 Ollie Crosdil Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:999 60
10 Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:02:31:717 55
11 Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:02:41:472 50
12 Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:296 47
13 Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:03:02:989 44

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:06:426 150
2 Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:02:07:072 125
3 Frazer McCubbing Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:07:939 110
4 Charlie Hatton Flyupdownhill Finished Youth 00:02:08:617 100
5 Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:09:634 90
6 Andrew Dorritt F8management Finished Youth 00:02:09:937 80
7 Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:10:942 70
8 Robin Spence J-TECH/Spence Racing Finished Youth 00:02:11:551 65
9 James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:02:13:283 60
10 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:15:928 55
11 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:16:745 50
12 Nial Oxley GreatRock.co.uk Finished Youth 00:02:17:415 47
13 Jack Wilson F8management Finished Youth 00:02:19:701 44
14 Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:20:563 41
15 Elliot Thompson-Knight The Bike Yard Finished Youth 00:02:21:982 38
16 Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:22:054 36
17 Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:24:592 34
18 Seb Smith Finished Youth 00:02:25:176 32
19 Sam Merckel Finished Youth 00:02:25:743 30
20 William Sainsbury Finished Youth 00:02:26:817 28
21 Lewis Bradley Finished Youth 00:02:27:463 26
22 Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:29:485 24
23 Jay Little Black 8 Bikes - FOD Fotos Finished Youth 00:02:30:978 22
24 William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:02:31:024 20
25 Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:32:037 18
26 Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:32:699 16
27 Daniel Churchill Finished Youth 00:02:33:369 14
28 Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:34:363 12
29 Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:35:040 10
30 Alex Gann Finished Youth 00:02:35:212 8
31 Niall Simpson Stepup Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:37:010 7
32 Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Youth 00:02:37:172 6
33 Ross Swinton Finished Youth 00:02:39:039 5
34 Jay Priestley Mojo Suspension Finished Youth 00:02:55:494 4
35 Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:03:13:155 4
Jacob Dickson Giant Factory Racing Did not start 0
Bradley Phillips Steve Peat Syndicate Did not start Youth 0
Scott Tupper Did not start Youth 0
Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Did not start Youth 0
Adam Yates F8management Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:02:07:067 150
2 Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:02:08:022 125
3 Dan Farley KonaGrassroots/Wheelbase/Hamst... Finished Junior 00:02:08:366 110
4 Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:08:437 100
5 Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:08:438 90
6 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:08:723 80
7 Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:10:590 70
8 Leigh Johnson LODGE CYCLES Finished Junior 00:02:11:151 65
9 Bill Farrington ADVENTUREX/Schwalbe Finished Junior 00:02:11:326 60
10 Lewis Boyce Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:11:591 55
11 Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:02:15:747 50
12 Liam Jones pedalabikeaway/FlyUpDownhill Finished Junior 00:02:16:442 47
13 Myles James Bad Ass Bikes Finished Junior 00:02:17:364 44
14 Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:02:17:382 41
15 Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:02:17:773 38
16 Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished Junior 00:02:18:568 36
17 James Gibson Finished Junior 00:02:18:939 34
18 Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:18:941 32
19 Ruaridh McRitchie McRitchie Racing Finished Junior 00:02:19:907 30
20 Jack Yapp Finished Junior 00:02:20:736 28
21 Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:02:21:229 26
22 Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:21:919 24
23 Macaulay Friend Team bull track/Whisper bikes Finished Junior 00:02:22:437 22
24 Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:23:343 20
25 George Croton Finished Junior 00:02:23:413 18
26 Joel Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:02:23:671 16
27 Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:25:942 14
28 Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:02:26:449 12
29 James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:26:908 10
30 Liam McDermott TeamRockGardener Finished Junior 00:02:26:979 8
31 Wilf Ratcliffe Velo Hay Finished Junior 00:02:28:371 7
32 Dylan Rowley Finished 00:02:29:489 0
33 Tol Hemming Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Junior 00:02:30:675 5
34 Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:02:31:429 4
35 Finn Hawes Finished Junior 00:02:32:726 4
36 Dylan Thornton S.E.S Racing Finished Junior 00:02:35:401 3
37 Luke Roberts race spec Finished Junior 00:02:40:158 3
38 Kyle Brookes MADE IN SHEFFIELD Finished N/A 00:02:45:997 0
39 Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:01:913 2
40 Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:03:58:679 1
Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Junior 0
Conor Ingham Did not start Junior 0
Stephen McCormack Did not start 0
Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:05:186 150
2 Mark Prior TF tuned Finished Senior 00:02:08:663 125
3 Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:10:108 110
4 Jonny Howe TF Tuned Finished Senior 00:02:10:262 100
5 Harry Steer Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:10:793 90
6 Jack Chapman Haven / Devinci Finished Senior 00:02:10:989 80
7 Matthew Atkinson Finished Senior 00:02:11:071 70
8 James Bourne Finished Senior 00:02:11:697 65
9 Dan Simmons Finished Senior 00:02:11:882 60
10 James Marshall Team Isle of Man Finished Senior 00:02:11:967 55
11 Brett Wheeler Muc-off/Ram bikes/Herbalife Finished Senior 00:02:12:006 50
12 Bradley Shields p yates cycles Finished Senior 00:02:12:168 47
13 Sean Smith muddybumbikes sprungloaded Finished Senior 00:02:12:257 44
14 Jake Hancock Scott UK Finished Senior 00:02:12:428 41
15 Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:12:666 38
16 Jack Read Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Senior 00:02:13:170 36
17 Joe Mallinson Finished Senior 00:02:13:497 34
18 Barry Dunstan Bull Track Finished Senior 00:02:13:785 32
19 Jonathan Coulier Propain/Sixpack Racing Finished Senior 00:02:13:815 30
20 Thomas Davies Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:02:14:571 28
21 Nick Morris Finished Senior 00:02:14:571 26
22 William Swinden bakewell bikes Finished Senior 00:02:15:488 24
23 Daniel Sibbick Wizard Wash Finished Senior 00:02:15:567 22
24 Jason Gaiger www.pyatecycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:17:015 20
25 Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:02:17:015 18
26 Benjamin Merckel Grizedale mountain bikes Finished Senior 00:02:17:428 16
27 Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:17:554 14
28 Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:17:609 12
29 Matthew Kovar Finished Senior 00:02:17:799 10
30 James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:17:799 8
31 Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:18:029 7
32 Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 00:02:19:470 6
33 Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:21:195 5
34 Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:02:21:337 4
35 Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:22:007 4
36 Blake White Finished Senior 00:02:22:429 3
37 Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:22:603 3
38 James Goodley Finished Senior 00:02:22:779 2
39 Steve Garrod Finished Senior 00:02:23:016 2
40 Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:23:098 1
41 Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:23:915 1
42 Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:24:794 1
43 Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:24:845 1
44 Timothy Hall Slam69 Flow Team Finished Senior 00:02:24:885 1
45 Joe Stevens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:28:308 1
46 Tom Mumby Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:02:28:681 1
47 Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:02:28:959 1
48 Keaten Coppard Finished Senior 00:02:29:375 1
49 Michael Vout Finished Senior 00:02:31:406 1
50 Christopher Borrowdale Finished Senior 00:02:32:913 1
51 James Whitby Slam69 Finished Senior 00:02:35:032 1
52 Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:02:36:289 1
53 Luke Constanza super saturated Finished Senior 00:02:40:234 1
54 Chris Doutre Finished Senior 00:02:41:349 1
55 Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:02:42:837 1
56 Jason Dalling Deity Components/Bike It Barns... Finished Senior 00:02:44:109 1
57 Ben Kovar Finished Senior 00:02:59:872 1
Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior 0
Andrew Bennett Did not finish Senior 0
Tom Bennett Did not start Senior 0
Simon Dobson Did not start Senior 0
Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Did not start Senior 0
Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Did not finish Senior 0
Alastair Keen John Atkins Cycles Ltd Did not start Senior 0
Josh Lane Did not start Senior 0
Edd McIntosh Did not start Senior 0
Luke Mortimer Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior 0
Gavin O'Connell Bike Rack/OC Tuning/Gravity Bi... Did not start 0
Matthew Rushton Did not start Senior 0
Colin Stewart Did not start Senior 0
Jake Ward Did not start Senior 0
Lindsay Watson Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Suzanne Lacey Astley MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:36:675 150
2 Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 00:02:40:713 125
3 Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:02:49:479 110
4 Beverley Barnes Muddybumbikes.com Finished Master 00:02:50:509 150
5 Rachel Burridge Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:03:28:961 100
Lucy Drees Did not start Senior 0
Rebecca Kennedy Did not start Senior 0
Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David List Pyates Cycles Finished Master 00:02:07:620 150
2 James Risker Finished Master 00:02:09:730 125
3 Craig Taylor Devinci/Haven Distribution/Rid... Finished Master 00:02:10:655 110
4 Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:02:14:129 100
5 Andrew Titley Ghostbikes.Com Finished Master 00:02:14:309 90
6 Daniel Haines Foes Finished Master 00:02:15:532 80
7 Glynn O'Brien Nukeproof/ Nema/ FirstTracksMT... Finished 00:02:15:786 0
8 William Gough Finished Master 00:02:17:042 65
9 Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:02:18:810 60
10 Steve Jones Muddybumbikes.com Finished Master 00:02:19:393 55
11 Stuart Wiltshire Delta Bikes Finished Master 00:02:19:633 50
12 Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:20:586 47
13 Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:02:25:150 44
14 Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:02:26:233 41
15 Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:02:26:572 38
16 Paul Alexander Finished N/A 00:02:29:210 0
17 Stephen Hardcastle Finished Master 00:02:30:102 34
18 Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:02:30:809 32
19 Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:02:30:841 30
20 John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:33:433 28
21 Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:02:38:223 26
22 Chris Lazenby Finished Master 00:02:40:172 24
23 William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:42:460 22
24 Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:42:885 20
25 Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:02:43:560 18
26 Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:20:806 16
Rob Ager Did not finish Master 0
Alex Bayne Did not start Master 0
James Booth avit dirt/ rockerline dh Did not start Master 0
Paul Bowyer Did not start Master 0
Matthew Davies Did not start Master 0
Justin Fisher-Cooke Did not start Master 0
Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Master 0
Robert Hughes upandundergroup.com Racing Tea... Did not start Master 0
Tom Hutchinson upandundergroup.com Racing Tea... Did not start Master 0
Jason Macbeth Muddybumbikes.com Did not start Master 0
Rowan Sorrell Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:02:14:847 150
2 John Cobb Devinci Haven Finished Veteran 00:02:17:909 125
3 Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:02:18:232 110
4 Peter Little PeddleABikeAway - Fly Up Downh... Finished Veteran 00:02:22:632 100
5 Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished Veteran 00:02:23:247 90
6 Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 00:02:27:818 80
7 Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:02:28:032 70
8 Ray Collins none Finished Veteran 00:02:33:977 65
9 Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:34:321 60
10 Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:38:306 55
11 Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:39:738 50
12 Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:40:839 47
13 Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:02:42:524 44
14 Andrew Jacques Alcatel One Touch Finished Veteran 00:02:53:093 41
15 Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:03:04:076 38
16 Richie Molloy TeamRockGardener Finished Veteran 00:03:06:962 36
17 Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:03:34:377 34
18 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Veteran 00:03:37:888 32
Dominic Gallagher Steve Peat Syndicate Did not start Veteran 0
Niall Ingram Did not start Veteran 0
Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Did not start Veteran 0
Joseph Ward Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Howard Stuttard RideON/Slik/ MucOff Finished G/Vet 00:02:31:213 150
2 Steven Felstead Ticket2rideBC.com Finished G/Vet 00:02:34:263 125
3 Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:02:40:516 110
4 Thomas Sheridan Nukeproof Finished 00:03:05:490 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:03:521 150
2 Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:04:086 125
3 Ben Nott Pearce Cycles Race Team Finished Expert 00:02:04:557 110
4 Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:02:04:906 100
5 Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:05:580 90
6 Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:02:05:663 80
7 Tom Deacon Finished Expert 00:02:05:879 70
8 James Hughes 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog / ... Finished Expert 00:02:06:442 65
9 Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:07:634 60
10 Brandon Love Finished Expert 00:02:07:657 55
11 Michael Spence J-TECH/Spence Racing Finished Expert 00:02:07:766 50
12 Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:07:947 0
13 Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:07:996 44
14 Ben Baker Finished Expert 00:02:08:092 41
15 Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 00:02:08:180 38
16 James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Expert 00:02:08:187 36
17 Christopher Gallagher Wigwam Holidays MTB Race Team Finished Expert 00:02:08:608 34
18 Chris Field Finished Expert 00:02:08:649 32
19 Nigel Page ChainReactionCycles.com/Nukepr... Finished Expert 00:02:08:817 30
20 Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:02:08:889 28
21 Ben Deakin Primera-Sports.Com Finished Expert 00:02:09:027 26
22 Carl Bartleman noahs bike shop/ noahsark.co.u... Finished Expert 00:02:09:535 24
23 Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:09:631 22
24 Michael Vickers Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Expert 00:02:10:072 20
25 James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:10:291 18
26 Josh Lewis Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Expert 00:02:10:323 16
27 Nick Geoghegan 44Racing Rockstar Finished Expert 00:02:10:336 14
28 George Belk Maxim Bikes Finished Expert 00:02:10:409 12
29 Jason Davies Maxim Bikes Finished Expert 00:02:10:561 10
30 Leo Housman MDE Bikes/Shaman UK Finished Expert 00:02:11:151 8
31 Jack Graham Rad Racing Finished Expert 00:02:11:649 7
32 Douglas Chalmers Zerode Europe Finished Expert 00:02:11:749 6
33 James Stock Finished Expert 00:02:12:035 5
34 James Coneron Finished Expert 00:02:12:390 4
35 Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:12:465 4
36 Isaac Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:02:12:690 3
37 David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:02:12:868 3
38 Sean Davies Nema/Spank/J-tech/Fast and Bik... Finished Expert 00:02:13:118 2
39 Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:13:313 2
40 Sean Radcliff WFO Downhill Finished Expert 00:02:13:953 1
41 Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:14:160 1
42 Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:14:441 1
43 James Anderson Mde Bikes/Shaman uk Finished Expert 00:02:14:691 1
44 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:14:763 1
45 Calum McRitchie McRitchie Racing Finished Expert 00:02:14:781 1
46 Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:02:15:842 1
47 Jon Stout Vibe Racing Finished Expert 00:02:16:373 1
49 Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:22:406 1
50 Scott Barley Finished Expert 00:02:33:609 1
51 Gareth Weston Devinci/Haven Finished Expert 00:02:51:557 1
Jack Bell Did not start Expert 0
Daniel Carrigan Did not start Expert 0
Ewan Findlay Base Camp Bikes Did not start Expert 0
Tom Housman MDE Bikes/Shaman UK Did not finish Expert 0
Sam Johnson 44 Racing Rockstar Did not start Expert 0
Gavin Kelly Did not start 0
Adam Price Did not start Expert 0
Craig Shaw Did not start Expert 0
Roger Valler Did not start Expert 0
David Valler Did not start Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Stone Unior Tools Team Finished Elite 00:02:19:674 150
2 Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:43:132 125

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:01:58:277 150
2 Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:00:222 125
3 Ruaridh Cunningham Unior Tools Team Finished Elite 00:02:00:324 110
4 Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory DH Team Finished Elite 00:02:00:659 100
5 Joseph Smith ChainReactionCycles.com/Nukepr... Finished Elite 00:02:00:836 90
6 Harry Heath Cyclestore.co.uk/Renthal/5 Ten... Finished Elite 00:02:01:001 80
7 Richard Thomas Wideopenmagazine Finished Elite 00:02:01:579 70
8 Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:02:01:688 65
9 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:02:804 60
10 Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:03:260 55
11 James Swinden Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:03:353 50
12 Ben Reid Finished Youth 00:02:03:573 0
13 Dan Sheridan Finished 00:02:03:592 0
14 David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:04:374 41
15 Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:04:912 38
16 Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:02:05:309 36
17 Jono Jones Transition Bikes/Troy Lee Desi... Finished Elite 00:02:05:485 34
18 Jay Williamson Certini Finished Elite 00:02:05:522 32
19 William Jones santa cruz uk Finished Elite 00:02:05:671 30
20 Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:02:05:774 28
21 Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:02:06:395 26
23 Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:07:125 22
24 Owain James 1868 Racing/Antur Stiniog/J-Te... Finished Elite 00:02:07:209 20
25 Oliver Morris Muddybumbikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:07:252 18
26 Grant Boyce Team Skene / Mojo Finished Elite 00:02:07:309 16
27 Brad Mather Finished Elite 00:02:07:501 14
28 Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:07:760 12
29 Dale Russell Grizedale Mountain Bikes Finished Elite 00:02:08:238 10
30 Gareth Brewin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:09:824 8
31 Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:02:11:359 0
32 Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:11:957 6
Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Elite 0
Matthew Simmonds ChainReactionCycles.com/Nukepr... Did not start Elite 0
Chris Sinden 44racing rockstar diamondback Did not start Elite 0