Saracen British Downhill Series Round 5 - Bringewood

MTB DH , Ludlow – Saturday, 24 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248468

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bringewood, Ludlow, SY8 2JQ
View map

Payment instructions

Entry Online

Entry close date

Tue, 20th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:831 150

1. Matt Walker -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:831
2.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:045 125

2. Kade Edwards -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:045
3.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:389 110

3. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:389
4.  Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:02:20:714 100

4. Seth Barrett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:20:714
5.  Conor Bate Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:629 90

5. Conor Bate -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:629
6.  Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:02:23:411 80

6. Corey Watson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:23:411
7.  Jack Tennyson MTB Guisborough Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:923 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:923
8.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:160 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:160
9.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:999 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:28:999
10.  Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:02:31:717 55

10. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:31:717
11.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:02:41:472 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:41:472
12.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:296 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:296
13.  Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:03:02:989 44

13. Robert Thomas -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:02:989

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:06:426 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:426
2.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:02:07:072 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:072
3.  Frazer McCubbing Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:07:939 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:939
4.  Charlie Hatton Ride 24/7 Finished Youth 00:02:08:617 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:617
5.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:09:634 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:634
6.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:02:09:937 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:937
7.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:10:942 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:942
8.  Robin Spence Finished Youth 00:02:11:551 65

8. Robin Spence -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:551
9.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:02:13:283 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:283
10.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:15:928 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:928
11.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:16:745 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:745
12.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:02:17:415 47

12. Nial Oxley -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:415
13.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:19:701 44

13. Jack Wilson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:701
14.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:20:563 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:563
15.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:02:21:982 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:982
16.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:22:054 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:054
17.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:24:592 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:592
18.  Seb Smith Finished Youth 00:02:25:176 32

18. Seb Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:176
19.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:02:25:743 30

19. Sam Merckel -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:743
20.  William Sainsbury Finished Youth 00:02:26:817 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:817
21.  Lewis Bradley Finished Youth 00:02:27:463 26

21. Lewis Bradley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:463
22.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:29:485 24

22. Will Hart -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:485
23.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:30:978 22

23. Jay Little -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:978
24.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:02:31:024 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:024
25.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:32:037 18

25. Davey Brookes -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:037
26.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:32:699 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:699
27.  Daniel Churchill Finished Youth 00:02:33:369 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:33:369
28.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:34:363 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:363
29.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:35:040 10

29. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:040
30.  Alex Gann Finished Youth 00:02:35:212 8

30. Alex Gann -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:212
31.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:02:37:010 7

31. Niall Simpson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:010
32.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Youth 00:02:37:172 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:172
33.  Ross Swinton Finished Youth 00:02:39:039 5

33. Ross Swinton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:039
34.  Jay Priestley Mojo Suspension Finished Youth 00:02:55:494 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:494
35.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:03:13:155 4

35. Ben Williams -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:155
--- Jacob Dickson Did not start --- 0

35. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Bradley Phillips Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Scott Tupper Did not start Youth --- 0

35. Scott Tupper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Adam Yates Did not start Youth --- 0

35. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:02:07:067 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:067
2.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:02:08:022 125

2. Drew Carters -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:022
3.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:02:08:366 110

3. Dan Farley -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:366
4.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:08:437 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:437
5.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:08:438 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:438
6.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:08:723 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:723
7.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:10:590 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:590
8.  Leigh Johnson Finished Junior 00:02:11:151 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:151
9.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:02:11:326 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:326
10.  Lewis Boyce Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:11:591 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:591
11.  Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:02:15:747 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:747
12.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:16:442 47

12. Liam Jones -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:442
13.  Myles James Bad Ass Bikes Finished Junior 00:02:17:364 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:364
14.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:02:17:382 41

14. Zach Peters -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:382
15.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:02:17:773 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:773
16.  Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:02:18:568 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:568
17.  James Gibson Finished Junior 00:02:18:939 34

17. James Gibson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:939
18.  Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:18:941 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:941
19.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:02:19:907 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:907
20.  Jack Yapp Finished Junior 00:02:20:736 28

20. Jack Yapp -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:736
21.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:02:21:229 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:229
22.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:21:919 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:919
23.  Macaulay Friend Finished Junior 00:02:22:437 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:22:437
24.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:23:343 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:343
25.  George Croton Finished Junior 00:02:23:413 18

25. George Croton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:413
26.  Joel Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:02:23:671 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:671
27.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:25:942 14

27. Jack Perry -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:942
28.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:02:26:449 12

28. Josh Chambers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:449
29.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:26:908 10

29. James Corbett -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:908
30.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:02:26:979 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:979
31.  Wilf Ratcliffe Velo Hay Finished Junior 00:02:28:371 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:371
32.  Dylan Rowley Finished 00:02:29:489 0

32. Dylan Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:489
33.  Tol Hemming Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:30:675 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:675
34.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:02:31:429 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:31:429
35.  Finn Hawes Finished Junior 00:02:32:726 4

35. Finn Hawes -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:726
36.  Dylan Thornton Finished Junior 00:02:35:401 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:35:401
37.  Luke Roberts Finished Junior 00:02:40:158 3

37. Luke Roberts -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:158
38.  Kyle Brookes Finished N/A 00:02:45:997 0

38. Kyle Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:997
39.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:01:913 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:913
40.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:03:58:679 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:58:679
--- Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Conor Ingham Did not start Junior --- 0

40. Conor Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Stephen McCormack Did not start --- 0

40. Stephen McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:05:186 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:186
2.  Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:02:08:663 125

2. Mark Prior -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:663
3.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:10:108 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:108
4.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:02:10:262 100

4. Jonny Howe -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:262
5.  Harry Steer Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:10:793 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:793
6.  Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:10:989 80

6. Jack Chapman -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:989
7.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Senior 00:02:11:071 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:071
8.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:02:11:697 65

8. James Bourne -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:697
9.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:02:11:882 60

9. Dan Simmons -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:882
10.  James Marshall Finished Senior 00:02:11:967 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:967
11.  Brett Wheeler Finished Senior 00:02:12:006 50

11. Brett Wheeler -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:006
12.  Bradley Shields Finished Senior 00:02:12:168 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:168
13.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:02:12:257 44

13. Sean Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:257
14.  Jake Hancock Scott UK Finished Senior 00:02:12:428 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:428
15.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:12:666 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:666
16.  Jack Read Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Senior 00:02:13:170 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:170
17.  Joe Mallinson Finished Senior 00:02:13:497 34

17. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:497
18.  Barry Dunstan Finished Senior 00:02:13:785 32

18. Barry Dunstan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:785
19.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:13:815 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:815
20.  Thomas Davies Finished Senior 00:02:14:571 28

20. Thomas Davies -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:571
21.  Nick Morris Finished Senior 00:02:14:571 26

21. Nick Morris -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:571
22.  William Swinden Finished Senior 00:02:15:488 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:488
23.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:02:15:567 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:567
24.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:17:015 20

24. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:015
25.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:02:17:015 18

25. Lee Rayton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:015
26.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:02:17:428 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:428
27.  Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:17:554 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:554
28.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:17:609 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:609
29.  Matthew Kovar Finished Senior 00:02:17:799 10

29. Matthew Kovar -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:799
30.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:17:799 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:799
31.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:18:029 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:029
32.  Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 00:02:19:470 6

32. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:470
33.  Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:21:195 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:195
34.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:02:21:337 4

34. Anthony Jones -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:337
35.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:22:007 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:007
36.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:02:22:429 3

36. Blake White -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:429
37.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:22:603 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:603
38.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:02:22:779 2

38. James Goodley -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:779
39.  Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:02:23:016 2

39. Steve Garrod -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:016
40.  Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:23:098 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:098
41.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:23:915 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:915
42.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:24:794 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:794
43.  Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:24:845 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:845
44.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 00:02:24:885 1

44. Timothy Hall -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:885
45.  Joe Stevens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:28:308 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:308
46.  Tom Mumby Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:02:28:681 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:681
47.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:02:28:959 1

47. Alex Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:959
48.  Keaten Coppard Finished Senior 00:02:29:375 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:375
49.  Michael Vout Finished Senior 00:02:31:406 1

49. Michael Vout -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:406
50.  Christopher Borrowdale Finished Senior 00:02:32:913 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:913
51.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:02:35:032 1

51. James Whitby -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:032
52.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:02:36:289 1

52. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:289
53.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:02:40:234 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:234
54.  Chris Doutre Finished Senior 00:02:41:349 1

54. Chris Doutre -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:349
55.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:02:42:837 1

55. Michael Coupe -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:837
56.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 00:02:44:109 1

56. Jason Dalling -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:109
57.  Ben Kovar Finished Senior 00:02:59:872 1

57. Ben Kovar -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:872
--- Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Bennett Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Bennett Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Tom Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Simon Dobson Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alastair Keen John Atkins Cycles Ltd Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Josh Lane Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Josh Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Edd McIntosh Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Edd McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Luke Mortimer Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Gavin O'Connell Did not start --- 0

57. Gavin O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Matthew Rushton Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Colin Stewart Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Colin Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jake Ward Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Lindsay Watson Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Astley MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:36:675 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:675
2.  Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 00:02:40:713 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:713
3.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:02:49:479 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:479
4.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:50:509 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:509
5.  Rachel Burridge Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:03:28:961 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:961
--- Lucy Drees Did not start Senior --- 0

5. Lucy Drees -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Rebecca Kennedy Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:02:07:620 150

1. David List -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:07:620
2.  James Risker Finished N/A 00:02:09:730 125

2. James Risker -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:730
3.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:10:655 110

3. Craig Taylor -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:655
4.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:02:14:129 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:129
5.  Andrew Titley Ghostbikes.Com Finished Master 00:02:14:309 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:309
6.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:15:532 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:532
7.  Glynn O'Brien Finished 00:02:15:786 0

7. Glynn O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:786
8.  William Gough Finished Master 00:02:17:042 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:042
9.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:02:18:810 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:810
10.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:19:393 55

10. Steve Jones -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:393
11.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:02:19:633 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:633
12.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:20:586 47

12. Chas Barker -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:586
13.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:02:25:150 44

13. Mark Gibson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:150
14.  Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:02:26:233 41

14. Mark Croxall -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:26:233
15.  Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:02:26:572 38

15. Ben Greenland -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:26:572
16.  Paul Alexander Finished N/A 00:02:29:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:210
17.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:30:102 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:102
18.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:02:30:809 32

18. Daniel Braund -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:809
19.  Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:02:30:841 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:841
20.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:33:433 28

20. John Boothman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:33:433
21.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:02:38:223 26

21. Stephen Simms -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:223
22.  Chris Lazenby Finished Master 00:02:40:172 24

22. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:172
23.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:42:460 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:460
24.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:42:885 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:885
25.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:02:43:560 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:560
26.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:20:806 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:20:806
--- Rob Ager Did not finish Master --- 0

26. Rob Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Alex Bayne Did not start Master --- 0

26. Alex Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- James Booth Did not start Master --- 0

26. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Paul Bowyer Did not start Master --- 0

26. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Matthew Davies Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Justin Fisher-Cooke Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Robert Hughes upandundergroup.com Racing Tea... Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Tom Hutchinson upandundergroup.com Racing Tea... Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Jason Macbeth Did not start Master --- 0

26. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Rowan Sorrell Did not start Master --- 0

26. Rowan Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:02:14:847 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:14:847
2.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:17:909 125

2. John Cobb -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:17:909
3.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:02:18:232 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:18:232
4.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:22:632 100

4. Peter Little -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:22:632
5.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:02:23:247 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:247
6.  Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 00:02:27:818 80

6. Glen Peppett -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:27:818
7.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:02:28:032 70

7. Ian Sanders -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:28:032
8.  Ray Collins Finished Veteran 00:02:33:977 65

8. Ray Collins -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:33:977
9.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:34:321 60

9. Lee Handley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:34:321
10.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:38:306 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:38:306
11.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:39:738 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:39:738
12.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:40:839 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:40:839
13.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:02:42:524 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:524
14.  Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:02:53:093 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:093
15.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:03:04:076 38

15. Alex Lawler -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:076
16.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:06:962 36

16. Richie Molloy -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:06:962
17.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:03:34:377 34

17. Russell Evans -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:34:377
18.  Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Veteran 00:03:37:888 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:37:888
--- Dominic Gallagher Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Niall Ingram Did not start Veteran --- 0

18. Niall Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Joseph Ward Did not start --- 0

18. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Howard Stuttard Finished G/Vet 00:02:31:213 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:31:213
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:02:34:263 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:34:263
3.  Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:02:40:516 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:40:516
4.  Thomas Sheridan Finished 00:03:05:490 0

4. Thomas Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:490

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:03:521 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:521
2.  Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:04:086 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:086
3.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:04:557 110

3. Ben Nott -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:557
4.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:02:04:906 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:906
5.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:05:580 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:580
6.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:02:05:663 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:663
7.  Tom Deacon Finished Expert 00:02:05:879 70

7. Tom Deacon -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:879
8.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:06:442 65

8. James Hughes -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:442
9.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:07:634 60

9. Ben Lovell -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:634
10.  Brandon Love Finished Expert 00:02:07:657 55

10. Brandon Love -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:657
11.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:02:07:766 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:766
12.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:07:947 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:947
13.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:07:996 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:996
14.  Ben Baker Finished Expert 00:02:08:092 41

14. Ben Baker -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:092
15.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 00:02:08:180 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:180
16.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:02:08:187 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:187
17.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Expert 00:02:08:608 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:608
18.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:02:08:649 32

18. Chris Field -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:649
19.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Expert 00:02:08:817 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:817
20.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:02:08:889 28

20. Micky Boswell -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:889
21.  Ben Deakin Primera-TeamJobs Finished Expert 00:02:09:027 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:027
22.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:02:09:535 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:535
23.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:09:631 22

23. Simon Parsons -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:631
24.  Michael Vickers Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:02:10:072 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:072
25.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:10:291 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:291
26.  Josh Lewis Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:02:10:323 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:323
27.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:02:10:336 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:336
28.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:02:10:409 12

28. George Belk -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:409
29.  Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:02:10:561 10

29. Jason Davies -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:561
30.  Leo Housman Finished Expert 00:02:11:151 8

30. Leo Housman -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:151
31.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:11:649 7

31. Jack Graham -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:649
32.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Expert 00:02:11:749 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:749
33.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:02:12:035 5

33. James Stock -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:035
34.  James Coneron Finished Expert 00:02:12:390 4

34. James Coneron -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:390
35.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:12:465 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:465
36.  Isaac Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:02:12:690 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:690
37.  David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:02:12:868 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:868
38.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:13:118 2

38. Sean Davies -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:118
39.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:13:313 2

39. Edward Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:313
40.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:13:953 1

40. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:953
41.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:14:160 1

41. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:160
42.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:14:441 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:441
43.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:14:691 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:691
44.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:14:763 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:763
45.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:14:781 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:781
46.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:02:15:842 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:842
47.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:02:16:373 1

47. Jon Stout -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:16:373
49.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:22:406 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:22:406
50.  Scott Barley Finished Expert 00:02:33:609 1

50. Scott Barley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:33:609
51.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:51:557 1

51. Gareth Weston -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:51:557
--- Jack Bell Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Daniel Carrigan Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Ewan Findlay Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Tom Housman Did not finish Expert --- 0

51. Tom Housman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Sam Johnson Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Gavin Kelly Did not start --- 0

51. Gavin Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Adam Price Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Adam Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Craig Shaw Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Craig Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Roger Valler Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Roger Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- David Valler Did not start Expert --- 0

51. David Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:02:19:674 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:674
2.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:43:132 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:132

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:01:58:277 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:58:277
2.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:00:222 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:222
3.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:02:00:324 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:324
4.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:00:659 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:659
5.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:02:00:836 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:836
6.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:02:01:001 80

6. Harry Heath -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:001
7.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:02:01:579 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:579
8.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:02:01:688 65

8. Joel Moore -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:688
9.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:02:804 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:02:804
10.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:03:260 55

10. Robert Smith -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:260
11.  James Swinden Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:02:03:353 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:353
12.  Ben Reid Finished Youth 00:02:03:573 0

12. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:573
13.  Dan Sheridan Finished 00:02:03:592 0

13. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:592
14.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:04:374 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:374
15.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:04:912 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:912
16.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:02:05:309 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:309
17.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:02:05:485 34

17. Jono Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:485
18.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Elite 00:02:05:522 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:522
19.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:05:671 30

19. William Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:671
20.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:02:05:774 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:774
21.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:02:06:395 26

21. Ashley Maller -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:395
23.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:07:125 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:125
24.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:07:209 20

24. Owain James -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:209
25.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:07:252 18

25. Oliver Morris -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:252
26.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:07:309 16

26. Grant Boyce -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:309
27.  Brad Mather Finished Elite 00:02:07:501 14

27. Brad Mather -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:501
28.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:07:760 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:760
29.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:02:08:238 10

29. Dale Russell -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:08:238
30.  Gareth Brewin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:09:824 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:824
31.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:02:11:359 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:359
32.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:11:957 6

32. Alex Florian -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:11:957
--- Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Chris Sinden Did not start Elite --- 0

32. Chris Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

To register in December, riders must have at least 100 Downhill British Cycling ranking points from 2012. Registration and sign on is Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 08:00-11:00

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 24/08/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 24/08/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248468

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bringewood, Ludlow, SY8 2JQ
View map

Payment instructions

Entry Online

Entry close date

Tue, 20th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:831 150

1. Matt Walker -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:831
2.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:045 125

2. Kade Edwards -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:045
3.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:389 110

3. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:389
4.  Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:02:20:714 100

4. Seth Barrett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:20:714
5.  Conor Bate Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:629 90

5. Conor Bate -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:629
6.  Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:02:23:411 80

6. Corey Watson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:23:411
7.  Jack Tennyson MTB Guisborough Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:923 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:923
8.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:160 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:160
9.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:999 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:28:999
10.  Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:02:31:717 55

10. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:31:717
11.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:02:41:472 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:41:472
12.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:296 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:296
13.  Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:03:02:989 44

13. Robert Thomas -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:02:989

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:06:426 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:426
2.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:02:07:072 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:072
3.  Frazer McCubbing Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:07:939 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:939
4.  Charlie Hatton Ride 24/7 Finished Youth 00:02:08:617 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:617
5.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:09:634 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:634
6.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:02:09:937 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:937
7.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:10:942 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:942
8.  Robin Spence Finished Youth 00:02:11:551 65

8. Robin Spence -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:551
9.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:02:13:283 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:283
10.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:15:928 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:928
11.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:16:745 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:745
12.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:02:17:415 47

12. Nial Oxley -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:415
13.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:19:701 44

13. Jack Wilson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:701
14.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:20:563 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:563
15.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:02:21:982 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:982
16.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:22:054 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:054
17.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:24:592 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:592
18.  Seb Smith Finished Youth 00:02:25:176 32

18. Seb Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:176
19.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:02:25:743 30

19. Sam Merckel -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:743
20.  William Sainsbury Finished Youth 00:02:26:817 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:817
21.  Lewis Bradley Finished Youth 00:02:27:463 26

21. Lewis Bradley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:463
22.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:29:485 24

22. Will Hart -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:485
23.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:30:978 22

23. Jay Little -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:978
24.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:02:31:024 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:024
25.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:32:037 18

25. Davey Brookes -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:037
26.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:32:699 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:699
27.  Daniel Churchill Finished Youth 00:02:33:369 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:33:369
28.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:34:363 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:363
29.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:35:040 10

29. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:040
30.  Alex Gann Finished Youth 00:02:35:212 8

30. Alex Gann -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:212
31.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:02:37:010 7

31. Niall Simpson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:010
32.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Youth 00:02:37:172 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:172
33.  Ross Swinton Finished Youth 00:02:39:039 5

33. Ross Swinton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:039
34.  Jay Priestley Mojo Suspension Finished Youth 00:02:55:494 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:494
35.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:03:13:155 4

35. Ben Williams -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:155
--- Jacob Dickson Did not start --- 0

35. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Bradley Phillips Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Scott Tupper Did not start Youth --- 0

35. Scott Tupper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Adam Yates Did not start Youth --- 0

35. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:02:07:067 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:067
2.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:02:08:022 125

2. Drew Carters -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:022
3.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:02:08:366 110

3. Dan Farley -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:366
4.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:08:437 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:437
5.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:08:438 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:438
6.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:08:723 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:723
7.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:10:590 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:590
8.  Leigh Johnson Finished Junior 00:02:11:151 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:151
9.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:02:11:326 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:326
10.  Lewis Boyce Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:11:591 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:591
11.  Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:02:15:747 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:747
12.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:16:442 47

12. Liam Jones -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:442
13.  Myles James Bad Ass Bikes Finished Junior 00:02:17:364 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:364
14.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:02:17:382 41

14. Zach Peters -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:382
15.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:02:17:773 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:773
16.  Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:02:18:568 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:568
17.  James Gibson Finished Junior 00:02:18:939 34

17. James Gibson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:939
18.  Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:18:941 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:941
19.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:02:19:907 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:907
20.  Jack Yapp Finished Junior 00:02:20:736 28

20. Jack Yapp -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:736
21.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:02:21:229 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:229
22.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:21:919 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:919
23.  Macaulay Friend Finished Junior 00:02:22:437 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:22:437
24.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:23:343 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:343
25.  George Croton Finished Junior 00:02:23:413 18

25. George Croton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:413
26.  Joel Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:02:23:671 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:671
27.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:25:942 14

27. Jack Perry -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:942
28.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:02:26:449 12

28. Josh Chambers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:449
29.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:26:908 10

29. James Corbett -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:908
30.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:02:26:979 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:979
31.  Wilf Ratcliffe Velo Hay Finished Junior 00:02:28:371 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:371
32.  Dylan Rowley Finished 00:02:29:489 0

32. Dylan Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:489
33.  Tol Hemming Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:30:675 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:675
34.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:02:31:429 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:31:429
35.  Finn Hawes Finished Junior 00:02:32:726 4

35. Finn Hawes -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:726
36.  Dylan Thornton Finished Junior 00:02:35:401 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:35:401
37.  Luke Roberts Finished Junior 00:02:40:158 3

37. Luke Roberts -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:158
38.  Kyle Brookes Finished N/A 00:02:45:997 0

38. Kyle Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:997
39.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:01:913 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:913
40.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:03:58:679 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:58:679
--- Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Conor Ingham Did not start Junior --- 0

40. Conor Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Stephen McCormack Did not start --- 0

40. Stephen McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:05:186 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:186
2.  Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:02:08:663 125

2. Mark Prior -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:663
3.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:10:108 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:108
4.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:02:10:262 100

4. Jonny Howe -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:262
5.  Harry Steer Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:10:793 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:793
6.  Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:10:989 80

6. Jack Chapman -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:989
7.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Senior 00:02:11:071 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:071
8.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:02:11:697 65

8. James Bourne -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:697
9.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:02:11:882 60

9. Dan Simmons -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:882
10.  James Marshall Finished Senior 00:02:11:967 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:967
11.  Brett Wheeler Finished Senior 00:02:12:006 50

11. Brett Wheeler -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:006
12.  Bradley Shields Finished Senior 00:02:12:168 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:168
13.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:02:12:257 44

13. Sean Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:257
14.  Jake Hancock Scott UK Finished Senior 00:02:12:428 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:428
15.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:12:666 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:666
16.  Jack Read Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Senior 00:02:13:170 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:170
17.  Joe Mallinson Finished Senior 00:02:13:497 34

17. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:497
18.  Barry Dunstan Finished Senior 00:02:13:785 32

18. Barry Dunstan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:785
19.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:13:815 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:815
20.  Thomas Davies Finished Senior 00:02:14:571 28

20. Thomas Davies -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:571
21.  Nick Morris Finished Senior 00:02:14:571 26

21. Nick Morris -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:571
22.  William Swinden Finished Senior 00:02:15:488 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:488
23.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:02:15:567 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:567
24.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:17:015 20

24. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:015
25.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:02:17:015 18

25. Lee Rayton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:015
26.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:02:17:428 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:428
27.  Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:17:554 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:554
28.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:17:609 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:609
29.  Matthew Kovar Finished Senior 00:02:17:799 10

29. Matthew Kovar -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:799
30.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:17:799 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:799
31.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:18:029 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:029
32.  Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 00:02:19:470 6

32. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:470
33.  Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:21:195 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:195
34.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:02:21:337 4

34. Anthony Jones -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:337
35.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:22:007 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:007
36.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:02:22:429 3

36. Blake White -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:429
37.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:22:603 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:603
38.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:02:22:779 2

38. James Goodley -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:779
39.  Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:02:23:016 2

39. Steve Garrod -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:016
40.  Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:23:098 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:098
41.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:23:915 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:915
42.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:24:794 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:794
43.  Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:24:845 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:845
44.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 00:02:24:885 1

44. Timothy Hall -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:885
45.  Joe Stevens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:28:308 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:308
46.  Tom Mumby Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:02:28:681 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:681
47.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:02:28:959 1

47. Alex Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:959
48.  Keaten Coppard Finished Senior 00:02:29:375 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:375
49.  Michael Vout Finished Senior 00:02:31:406 1

49. Michael Vout -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:406
50.  Christopher Borrowdale Finished Senior 00:02:32:913 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:913
51.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:02:35:032 1

51. James Whitby -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:032
52.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:02:36:289 1

52. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:289
53.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:02:40:234 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:234
54.  Chris Doutre Finished Senior 00:02:41:349 1

54. Chris Doutre -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:349
55.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:02:42:837 1

55. Michael Coupe -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:837
56.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 00:02:44:109 1

56. Jason Dalling -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:109
57.  Ben Kovar Finished Senior 00:02:59:872 1

57. Ben Kovar -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:872
--- Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Bennett Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Bennett Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Tom Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Simon Dobson Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alastair Keen John Atkins Cycles Ltd Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Josh Lane Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Josh Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Edd McIntosh Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Edd McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Luke Mortimer Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Gavin O'Connell Did not start --- 0

57. Gavin O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Matthew Rushton Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Colin Stewart Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Colin Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jake Ward Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Lindsay Watson Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Astley MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:36:675 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:675
2.  Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 00:02:40:713 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:713
3.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:02:49:479 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:479
4.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:50:509 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:509
5.  Rachel Burridge Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:03:28:961 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:961
--- Lucy Drees Did not start Senior --- 0

5. Lucy Drees -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Rebecca Kennedy Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:02:07:620 150

1. David List -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:07:620
2.  James Risker Finished N/A 00:02:09:730 125

2. James Risker -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:730
3.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:10:655 110

3. Craig Taylor -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:655
4.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:02:14:129 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:129
5.  Andrew Titley Ghostbikes.Com Finished Master 00:02:14:309 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:309
6.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:15:532 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:532
7.  Glynn O'Brien Finished 00:02:15:786 0

7. Glynn O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:786
8.  William Gough Finished Master 00:02:17:042 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:042
9.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:02:18:810 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:810
10.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:19:393 55

10. Steve Jones -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:393
11.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:02:19:633 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:633
12.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:20:586 47

12. Chas Barker -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:586
13.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:02:25:150 44

13. Mark Gibson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:150
14.  Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:02:26:233 41

14. Mark Croxall -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:26:233
15.  Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:02:26:572 38

15. Ben Greenland -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:26:572
16.  Paul Alexander Finished N/A 00:02:29:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:210
17.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:30:102 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:102
18.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:02:30:809 32

18. Daniel Braund -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:809
19.  Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:02:30:841 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:841
20.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:33:433 28

20. John Boothman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:33:433
21.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:02:38:223 26

21. Stephen Simms -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:223
22.  Chris Lazenby Finished Master 00:02:40:172 24

22. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:172
23.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:42:460 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:460
24.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:42:885 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:885
25.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:02:43:560 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:560
26.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:20:806 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:20:806
--- Rob Ager Did not finish Master --- 0

26. Rob Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Alex Bayne Did not start Master --- 0

26. Alex Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- James Booth Did not start Master --- 0

26. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Paul Bowyer Did not start Master --- 0

26. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Matthew Davies Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Justin Fisher-Cooke Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Robert Hughes upandundergroup.com Racing Tea... Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Tom Hutchinson upandundergroup.com Racing Tea... Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Jason Macbeth Did not start Master --- 0

26. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Rowan Sorrell Did not start Master --- 0

26. Rowan Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:02:14:847 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:14:847
2.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:17:909 125

2. John Cobb -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:17:909
3.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:02:18:232 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:18:232
4.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:22:632 100

4. Peter Little -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:22:632
5.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:02:23:247 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:247
6.  Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 00:02:27:818 80

6. Glen Peppett -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:27:818
7.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:02:28:032 70

7. Ian Sanders -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:28:032
8.  Ray Collins Finished Veteran 00:02:33:977 65

8. Ray Collins -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:33:977
9.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:34:321 60

9. Lee Handley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:34:321
10.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:38:306 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:38:306
11.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:39:738 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:39:738
12.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:40:839 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:40:839
13.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:02:42:524 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:524
14.  Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:02:53:093 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:093
15.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:03:04:076 38

15. Alex Lawler -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:076
16.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:06:962 36

16. Richie Molloy -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:06:962
17.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:03:34:377 34

17. Russell Evans -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:34:377
18.  Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Veteran 00:03:37:888 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:37:888
--- Dominic Gallagher Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Niall Ingram Did not start Veteran --- 0

18. Niall Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Joseph Ward Did not start --- 0

18. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Howard Stuttard Finished G/Vet 00:02:31:213 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:31:213
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:02:34:263 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:34:263
3.  Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:02:40:516 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:40:516
4.  Thomas Sheridan Finished 00:03:05:490 0

4. Thomas Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:490

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:03:521 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:521
2.  Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:04:086 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:086
3.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:04:557 110

3. Ben Nott -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:557
4.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:02:04:906 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:906
5.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:05:580 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:580
6.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:02:05:663 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:663
7.  Tom Deacon Finished Expert 00:02:05:879 70

7. Tom Deacon -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:879
8.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:06:442 65

8. James Hughes -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:442
9.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:07:634 60

9. Ben Lovell -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:634
10.  Brandon Love Finished Expert 00:02:07:657 55

10. Brandon Love -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:657
11.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:02:07:766 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:766
12.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:07:947 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:947
13.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:07:996 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:996
14.  Ben Baker Finished Expert 00:02:08:092 41

14. Ben Baker -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:092
15.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 00:02:08:180 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:180
16.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:02:08:187 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:187
17.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Expert 00:02:08:608 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:608
18.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:02:08:649 32

18. Chris Field -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:649
19.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Expert 00:02:08:817 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:817
20.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:02:08:889 28

20. Micky Boswell -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:889
21.  Ben Deakin Primera-TeamJobs Finished Expert 00:02:09:027 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:027
22.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:02:09:535 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:535
23.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:09:631 22

23. Simon Parsons -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:631
24.  Michael Vickers Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:02:10:072 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:072
25.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:10:291 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:291
26.  Josh Lewis Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:02:10:323 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:323
27.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:02:10:336 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:336
28.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:02:10:409 12

28. George Belk -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:409
29.  Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:02:10:561 10

29. Jason Davies -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:561
30.  Leo Housman Finished Expert 00:02:11:151 8

30. Leo Housman -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:151
31.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:11:649 7

31. Jack Graham -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:649
32.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Expert 00:02:11:749 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:749
33.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:02:12:035 5

33. James Stock -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:035
34.  James Coneron Finished Expert 00:02:12:390 4

34. James Coneron -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:390
35.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:12:465 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:465
36.  Isaac Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:02:12:690 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:690
37.  David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:02:12:868 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:868
38.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:13:118 2

38. Sean Davies -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:118
39.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:13:313 2

39. Edward Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:313
40.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:13:953 1

40. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:953
41.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:14:160 1

41. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:160
42.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:14:441 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:441
43.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:14:691 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:691
44.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:14:763 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:763
45.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:14:781 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:781
46.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:02:15:842 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:842
47.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:02:16:373 1

47. Jon Stout -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:16:373
49.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:22:406 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:22:406
50.  Scott Barley Finished Expert 00:02:33:609 1

50. Scott Barley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:33:609
51.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:51:557 1

51. Gareth Weston -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:51:557
--- Jack Bell Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Daniel Carrigan Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Ewan Findlay Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Tom Housman Did not finish Expert --- 0

51. Tom Housman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Sam Johnson Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Gavin Kelly Did not start --- 0

51. Gavin Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Adam Price Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Adam Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Craig Shaw Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Craig Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Roger Valler Did not start Expert --- 0

51. Roger Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- David Valler Did not start Expert --- 0

51. David Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:02:19:674 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:674
2.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:43:132 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:132

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:01:58:277 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:58:277
2.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:00:222 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:222
3.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:02:00:324 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:324
4.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:00:659 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:659
5.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:02:00:836 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:836
6.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:02:01:001 80

6. Harry Heath -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:001
7.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:02:01:579 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:579
8.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:02:01:688 65

8. Joel Moore -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:688
9.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:02:804 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:02:804
10.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:03:260 55

10. Robert Smith -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:260
11.  James Swinden Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:02:03:353 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:353
12.  Ben Reid Finished Youth 00:02:03:573 0

12. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:573
13.  Dan Sheridan Finished 00:02:03:592 0

13. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:592
14.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:04:374 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:374
15.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:04:912 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:912
16.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:02:05:309 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:309
17.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:02:05:485 34

17. Jono Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:485
18.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Elite 00:02:05:522 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:522
19.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:05:671 30

19. William Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:671
20.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:02:05:774 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:774
21.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:02:06:395 26

21. Ashley Maller -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:395
23.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:07:125 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:125
24.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:07:209 20

24. Owain James -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:209
25.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:07:252 18

25. Oliver Morris -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:252
26.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:07:309 16

26. Grant Boyce -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:309
27.  Brad Mather Finished Elite 00:02:07:501 14

27. Brad Mather -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:501
28.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:07:760 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:760
29.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:02:08:238 10

29. Dale Russell -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:08:238
30.  Gareth Brewin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:09:824 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:824
31.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:02:11:359 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:359
32.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:11:957 6

32. Alex Florian -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:11:957
--- Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Chris Sinden Did not start Elite --- 0

32. Chris Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

To register in December, riders must have at least 100 Downhill British Cycling ranking points from 2012. Registration and sign on is Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 08:00-11:00

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 24/08/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 24/08/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sun 25/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk