Black Park Cross Country Race

MTB XC – Sunday, 15 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

745/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Masters Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lily Johnson Unknown 0

3. Lily Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

1. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

2. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Davies Unknown 0

3. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucas Farrimond Unknown 0

4. Lucas Farrimond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jasper King Unknown 0

5. Jasper King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cameron Hicks Unknown 0

6. Cameron Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Archie Rickons Unknown 0

7. Archie Rickons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harrison Powell Unknown 0

8. Harrison Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Mbofana Unknown 0

9. George Mbofana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Dearing Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Ollie Farrimond Unknown 0

1. Ollie Farrimond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Xena Watts Unknown 0

2. Xena Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alannah Pulborough Unknown 0

3. Alannah Pulborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Natalie Earl Unknown 0

4. Natalie Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Amber Johnson Unknown 0

9999. Amber Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacob North Unknown 0

3. Jacob North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Warner Unknown 0

4. William Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zak Watts Unknown 0

5. Zak Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Sutcliffe Unknown 0

6. William Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Holmes Unknown 0

7. Richard Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Archie Brown Unknown 0

9999. Archie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  George Frith Unknown 0

9999. George Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Earl Unknown 0

2. Alex Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel James Edgbarrow School Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Tripp Unknown 0

6. William Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Rachael Denman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Hawker Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joe Broadhead Unknown 0

6. Joe Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

9999. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginners 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners 16+ Male - Results
1.  Shemack Psuir Unknown 0

1. Shemack Psuir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy McAlister Unknown 0

2. Andy McAlister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginners 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners 16+ Female - Results
1.  Lauren Seymour Unknown 0

1. Lauren Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Angela Earl Unknown 0

2. Angela Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Marta Knill Unknown 0

9999. Marta Knill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lisa O'Shea Unknown 0

9999. Lisa O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed 16+ Male - Results
1.  Rob Lee Unknown Master 0

1. Rob Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Poole WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

4. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Colin Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Owen Street Unknown 0

6. Owen Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Julian Jordan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jason Robinson Unknown 0

8. Jason Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kean Schultheis Unknown 0

9. Kean Schultheis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Buckland Unknown 0

10. Paul Buckland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Andrews Unknown 0

11. James Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Key Unknown 0

12. Richard Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Streeter Unknown 0

13. Paul Streeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Peter Manley Unknown N/A 0

9999. Peter Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Matt Ibbs Unknown 0

9999. Matt Ibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dave Walford Unknown 0

9999. Dave Walford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed 16+ Female - Results
1.  Gilliaine Sene Unknown 0

1. Gilliaine Sene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ceri Donovan Unknown 0

2. Ceri Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Susan Whitaker Unknown 0

3. Susan Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 16+ Male - Results
1.  Russ Watts Unknown 0

1. Russ Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Armen Boldy WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

3. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Gregory Unknown 0

4. Mark Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grant Witheat Unknown 0

5. Grant Witheat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mat Eley Unknown 0

6. Mat Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rupert Turton Unknown 0

7. Rupert Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matt Antrobus Unknown 0

8. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steven Gargh Unknown 0

9. Steven Gargh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Hopkinson Unknown 0

10. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Rayner Unknown 0

11. Ian Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Fontenille Unknown 0

12. Chris Fontenille -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Pigot Unknown 0

13. Richard Pigot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary Hicks Unknown 0

14. Gary Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lyndon Bray Unknown 0

15. Lyndon Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rob Lind Unknown 0

16. Rob Lind -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael McCarthy Unknown 0

17. Michael McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andreas Rimroth Unknown 0

18. Andreas Rimroth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lee Whale Unknown 0

19. Lee Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jeff Roberts Unknown 0

20. Jeff Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Howard Dale Unknown 0

21. Howard Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Hopkins Unknown 0

22. Mark Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Benjamin Thornton Unknown 0

23. Benjamin Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Louis White Unknown 0

24. Louis White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  George Hollands Unknown 0

25. George Hollands -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Collins Unknown 0

26. Paul Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Michael Frantzis Unknown 0

27. Michael Frantzis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Darren Williams Unknown 0

28. Darren Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Sean Wilson Unknown 0

29. Sean Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Peter Lawrence Unknown 0

30. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Oliver Lee Unknown 0

9999. Oliver Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matthew Bryant Unknown 0

9999. Matthew Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  grant stretch Unknown 0

9999. grant stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gary Ford Unknown 0

9999. Gary Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mike Burton Unknown 0

9999. Mike Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gary Miller Unknown 0

9999. Gary Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Keith Piborough Unknown 0

9999. Keith Piborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alex Smith Unknown 0

9999. Alex Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tony Wilson Unknown 0

9999. Tony Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 16+ Female - Results
1.  Judith Charman Unknown 0

1. Judith Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karen Sawkins Unknown 0

2. Karen Sawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Colette O'Neill Unknown 0

3. Colette O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

4. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jackie Cole Unknown 0

5. Jackie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emma Rembalski Unknown 0

6. Emma Rembalski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Claire Davies Unknown 0

7. Claire Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rachel Tebay Unknown 0

8. Rachel Tebay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Marissa Wylie Unknown 0

9. Marissa Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sherlee Pillan Unknown 0

10. Sherlee Pillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Katarina Simpson Unknown 0

11. Katarina Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 16+ Male - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

10. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Wragg High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Baines Southport CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Matt Field Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Lang Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Marc Clothier Unknown Master 0

16. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Stephen Tebbet Unknown 0

17. Stephen Tebbet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Clayton Unknown 0

18. Tom Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  John Prentice Unknown 0

19. John Prentice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Benjamin Underwood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Matthew Coole Unknown 0

21. Matthew Coole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Rob Abrey Unknown N/A 0

22. Rob Abrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

23. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Peter Warwick Unknown N/A 0

24. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown 0

25. Patrick Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stuart Prentice Unknown 0

26. Stuart Prentice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Andrew Simpson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Jon Seddon Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Rob Gates Unknown 0

29. Rob Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ian Clayton Unknown N/A 0

30. Ian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Oliver Unknown 0

31. Gareth Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Steve Freeman Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown 0

32. Steve Freeman - Plymouth Corinthian CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Edward Hambrey Unknown 0

33. Edward Hambrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Alex Taylor Unknown 0

34. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Les Reading Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Justin King Unknown 0

36. Justin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Exton Unknown 0

37. David Exton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Matt Hendrie Decoy BMX Club Unknown 0

38. Matt Hendrie - Decoy BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Matt Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
40.  William Tripp Unknown 0

40. William Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Andy Frith Unknown 0

41. Andy Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Franklin Lam Unknown 0

42. Franklin Lam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

9999. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matt Beevor Unknown 0

9999. Matt Beevor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Steven Flewellen Unknown 0

9999. Steven Flewellen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tim Harrison Unknown 0

9999. Tim Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Iain Mantrippe Unknown 0

9999. Iain Mantrippe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Marcus Purnell Unknown 0

9999. Marcus Purnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

9999. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Taylor Unknown 0

9999. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Tinsley Unknown 0

9999. David Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets Male - Results
1.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Daran Blackwell Unknown 0

4. Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kim Marsh Unknown 0

6. Kim Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dean Ricketts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Healey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

9. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Goodger Unknown 0

10. Andy Goodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Brooks Unknown N/A 0

12. John Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Paton Unknown N/A 0

13. David Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Bowd Unknown 0

14. Martin Bowd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tony Waters Unknown 0

15. Tony Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Earl Unknown N/A 0

16. Philip Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jon Burder Unknown 0

17. Jon Burder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jeff Collins Unknown 0

18. Jeff Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Chris Synnott Unknown 0

19. Chris Synnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Vic Cowap Unknown 0

20. Vic Cowap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Simon Pritchard Unknown 0

21. Simon Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Partridge Unknown 0

22. Mark Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Penson Unknown 0

23. Ian Penson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Rowley Unknown 0

24. Simon Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  John Holmes Unknown 0

9999. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Johnson Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Colin Masters Unknown 0

9999. Colin Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tim Phillips Unknown 0

9999. Tim Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Russell Unknown 0

9999. Chris Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veterans Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans Female - Results

Grand Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets - Results
1.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Simon North Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Richard Nash Unknown 0

4. Richard Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

5. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Wooding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Open 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 16+ Female - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 0

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Natalia Wase Unknown N/A 0

3. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Katie Oliver Unknown 0

6. Katie Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Samantha Jones Unknown Master 0

9999. Samantha Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jenny Shorrock Unknown 0

9999. Jenny Shorrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michelle Youngman Unknown 0

9999. Michelle Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets Female - Results
1.  Jacqueline Easton Unknown 0

1. Jacqueline Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jacqueline Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Ideal course for beginners and experts. Large car park, toilets, refreshments.

The Races

Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4km / 2 miles
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4km / 2 miles
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Beginners 16+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Beginners 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:11 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:11
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Singlespeed 16+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:46 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:46
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Fun 16+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:47 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:47
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Fun 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:48 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:48
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Open 16+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
28km / 17 miles
Vets Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:46 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:46
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Veterans Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:47 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:47
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:47 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:47
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Open 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:48 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:48
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Vets Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:48 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:48
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

745/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Masters Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lily Johnson Unknown 0

3. Lily Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

1. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

2. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Davies Unknown 0

3. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucas Farrimond Unknown 0

4. Lucas Farrimond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jasper King Unknown 0

5. Jasper King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cameron Hicks Unknown 0

6. Cameron Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Archie Rickons Unknown 0

7. Archie Rickons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harrison Powell Unknown 0

8. Harrison Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Mbofana Unknown 0

9. George Mbofana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Dearing Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Ollie Farrimond Unknown 0

1. Ollie Farrimond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Xena Watts Unknown 0

2. Xena Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alannah Pulborough Unknown 0

3. Alannah Pulborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Natalie Earl Unknown 0

4. Natalie Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Amber Johnson Unknown 0

9999. Amber Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacob North Unknown 0

3. Jacob North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Warner Unknown 0

4. William Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zak Watts Unknown 0

5. Zak Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Sutcliffe Unknown 0

6. William Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Holmes Unknown 0

7. Richard Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Archie Brown Unknown 0

9999. Archie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  George Frith Unknown 0

9999. George Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Earl Unknown 0

2. Alex Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel James Edgbarrow School Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Tripp Unknown 0

6. William Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Rachael Denman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Hawker Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joe Broadhead Unknown 0

6. Joe Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

9999. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginners 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners 16+ Male - Results
1.  Shemack Psuir Unknown 0

1. Shemack Psuir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy McAlister Unknown 0

2. Andy McAlister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginners 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners 16+ Female - Results
1.  Lauren Seymour Unknown 0

1. Lauren Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Angela Earl Unknown 0

2. Angela Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Marta Knill Unknown 0

9999. Marta Knill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lisa O'Shea Unknown 0

9999. Lisa O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed 16+ Male - Results
1.  Rob Lee Unknown Master 0

1. Rob Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Poole WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

4. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Colin Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Owen Street Unknown 0

6. Owen Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Julian Jordan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jason Robinson Unknown 0

8. Jason Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kean Schultheis Unknown 0

9. Kean Schultheis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Buckland Unknown 0

10. Paul Buckland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Andrews Unknown 0

11. James Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Key Unknown 0

12. Richard Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Streeter Unknown 0

13. Paul Streeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Peter Manley Unknown N/A 0

9999. Peter Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Matt Ibbs Unknown 0

9999. Matt Ibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dave Walford Unknown 0

9999. Dave Walford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed 16+ Female - Results
1.  Gilliaine Sene Unknown 0

1. Gilliaine Sene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ceri Donovan Unknown 0

2. Ceri Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Susan Whitaker Unknown 0

3. Susan Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 16+ Male - Results
1.  Russ Watts Unknown 0

1. Russ Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Armen Boldy WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

3. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Gregory Unknown 0

4. Mark Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grant Witheat Unknown 0

5. Grant Witheat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mat Eley Unknown 0

6. Mat Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rupert Turton Unknown 0

7. Rupert Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matt Antrobus Unknown 0

8. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steven Gargh Unknown 0

9. Steven Gargh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Hopkinson Unknown 0

10. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Rayner Unknown 0

11. Ian Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Fontenille Unknown 0

12. Chris Fontenille -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Pigot Unknown 0

13. Richard Pigot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary Hicks Unknown 0

14. Gary Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lyndon Bray Unknown 0

15. Lyndon Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rob Lind Unknown 0

16. Rob Lind -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael McCarthy Unknown 0

17. Michael McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andreas Rimroth Unknown 0

18. Andreas Rimroth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lee Whale Unknown 0

19. Lee Whale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jeff Roberts Unknown 0

20. Jeff Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Howard Dale Unknown 0

21. Howard Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Hopkins Unknown 0

22. Mark Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Benjamin Thornton Unknown 0

23. Benjamin Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Louis White Unknown 0

24. Louis White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  George Hollands Unknown 0

25. George Hollands -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Collins Unknown 0

26. Paul Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Michael Frantzis Unknown 0

27. Michael Frantzis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Darren Williams Unknown 0

28. Darren Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Sean Wilson Unknown 0

29. Sean Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Peter Lawrence Unknown 0

30. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Oliver Lee Unknown 0

9999. Oliver Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matthew Bryant Unknown 0

9999. Matthew Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  grant stretch Unknown 0

9999. grant stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gary Ford Unknown 0

9999. Gary Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mike Burton Unknown 0

9999. Mike Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gary Miller Unknown 0

9999. Gary Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Keith Piborough Unknown 0

9999. Keith Piborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alex Smith Unknown 0

9999. Alex Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tony Wilson Unknown 0

9999. Tony Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 16+ Female - Results
1.  Judith Charman Unknown 0

1. Judith Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karen Sawkins Unknown 0

2. Karen Sawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Colette O'Neill Unknown 0

3. Colette O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

4. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jackie Cole Unknown 0

5. Jackie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emma Rembalski Unknown 0

6. Emma Rembalski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Claire Davies Unknown 0

7. Claire Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rachel Tebay Unknown 0

8. Rachel Tebay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Marissa Wylie Unknown 0

9. Marissa Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sherlee Pillan Unknown 0

10. Sherlee Pillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Katarina Simpson Unknown 0

11. Katarina Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 16+ Male - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

10. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Wragg High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Baines Southport CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Matt Field Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Lang Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Marc Clothier Unknown Master 0

16. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Stephen Tebbet Unknown 0

17. Stephen Tebbet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Clayton Unknown 0

18. Tom Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  John Prentice Unknown 0

19. John Prentice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Benjamin Underwood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Matthew Coole Unknown 0

21. Matthew Coole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Rob Abrey Unknown N/A 0

22. Rob Abrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

23. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Peter Warwick Unknown N/A 0

24. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown 0

25. Patrick Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stuart Prentice Unknown 0

26. Stuart Prentice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Andrew Simpson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Jon Seddon Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Rob Gates Unknown 0

29. Rob Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ian Clayton Unknown N/A 0

30. Ian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Oliver Unknown 0

31. Gareth Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Steve Freeman Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown 0

32. Steve Freeman - Plymouth Corinthian CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Edward Hambrey Unknown 0

33. Edward Hambrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Alex Taylor Unknown 0

34. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Les Reading Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Justin King Unknown 0

36. Justin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Exton Unknown 0

37. David Exton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Matt Hendrie Decoy BMX Club Unknown 0

38. Matt Hendrie - Decoy BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Matt Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
40.  William Tripp Unknown 0

40. William Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Andy Frith Unknown 0

41. Andy Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Franklin Lam Unknown 0

42. Franklin Lam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

9999. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matt Beevor Unknown 0

9999. Matt Beevor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Steven Flewellen Unknown 0

9999. Steven Flewellen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tim Harrison Unknown 0

9999. Tim Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Iain Mantrippe Unknown 0

9999. Iain Mantrippe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Marcus Purnell Unknown 0

9999. Marcus Purnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

9999. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Taylor Unknown 0

9999. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Tinsley Unknown 0

9999. David Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets Male - Results
1.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Daran Blackwell Unknown 0

4. Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kim Marsh Unknown 0

6. Kim Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dean Ricketts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Healey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

9. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Goodger Unknown 0

10. Andy Goodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Brooks Unknown N/A 0

12. John Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Paton Unknown N/A 0

13. David Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Bowd Unknown 0

14. Martin Bowd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tony Waters Unknown 0

15. Tony Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Earl Unknown N/A 0

16. Philip Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jon Burder Unknown 0

17. Jon Burder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jeff Collins Unknown 0

18. Jeff Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Chris Synnott Unknown 0

19. Chris Synnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Vic Cowap Unknown 0

20. Vic Cowap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Simon Pritchard Unknown 0

21. Simon Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Partridge Unknown 0

22. Mark Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Penson Unknown 0

23. Ian Penson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Rowley Unknown 0

24. Simon Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  John Holmes Unknown 0

9999. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Johnson Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Colin Masters Unknown 0

9999. Colin Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tim Phillips Unknown 0

9999. Tim Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Russell Unknown 0

9999. Chris Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veterans Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans Female - Results

Grand Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets - Results
1.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Simon North Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Richard Nash Unknown 0

4. Richard Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

5. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Wooding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Open 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 16+ Female - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 0

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Natalia Wase Unknown N/A 0

3. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Katie Oliver Unknown 0

6. Katie Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Samantha Jones Unknown Master 0

9999. Samantha Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jenny Shorrock Unknown 0

9999. Jenny Shorrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michelle Youngman Unknown 0

9999. Michelle Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets Female - Results
1.  Jacqueline Easton Unknown 0

1. Jacqueline Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jacqueline Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Ideal course for beginners and experts. Large car park, toilets, refreshments.

The Races

Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4km / 2 miles
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4km / 2 miles
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Beginners 16+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Beginners 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:11 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:11
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Singlespeed 16+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:46 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:46
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Fun 16+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:47 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:47
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Fun 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 10:48 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 10:48
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Open 16+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
28km / 17 miles
Vets Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:46 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:46
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Veterans Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:47 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:47
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:47 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:47
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Open 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:48 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:48
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Vets Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 11:48 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/09 – 11:48
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk