Event URN:
248427
Start date:
Fri, 25th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 18th Oct 2013
Event promoted by:
MRTL
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:30 2/3/4/W/J Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
25 Oct 13 19:30 2/3/4/W/J (1) Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
25 Oct 13 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B
25 Oct 13 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, N/A

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: 2/3/4/W/J

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... ---

Race: 2/3/4/W/J (1)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: U16/U14 (min age 14)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B ---

Race: U16/U14 (min age 14) (1)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, N/A ---

Race: Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:45 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:46 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 6 - Elimination Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - Elimination Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 9 - Elimination Race Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 11 - Elimination Race Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Grou...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 16 - 25 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 13 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richie Allen Marton Race Team Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Kirsty Boak Marton Race Team Finished A 0
4 Lucy Aldridge Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Turnbull Marton Race Team Finished B 0
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Brady Finished 4th 0
2 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
4 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
4 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richie Allen Marton Race Team Finished B 0
2 Kirsty Boak Marton Race Team Finished A 0
3 Andrew Farley Finished 4th 0
4 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 William Turnbull Marton Race Team Finished B 0
4 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Brady Finished 4th 0
2 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
3 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
4 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
4 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Elimination Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richie Allen Marton Race Team Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
4 Andrew Farley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Turnbull Marton Race Team Finished B 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Elimination Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
2 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
3 Paul Brady Finished 4th 0
4 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Elimination Race Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richie Allen Marton Race Team Finished B 0
2 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
3 Andrew Farley Finished 4th 0
4 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Elimination Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
3 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
4 Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
2 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richie Allen Marton Race Team Finished B 0
2 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
3 Kirsty Boak Marton Race Team Finished A 0
4 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Turnbull Marton Race Team Finished B 0
2 Peter Berry Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
4 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - 25 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
3 Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
4 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
4 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0