Event URN:
248425
Start date:
Fri, 4th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 27th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
MRTL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:31 Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
4 Oct 13 19:32 Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
4 Oct 13 19:33 Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
4 Oct 13 19:34 Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 11 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 12 - Devil take the Hindmost Group...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:45 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:46 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 15 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 16 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 17 - 30 lap Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: 2/3/4/W/J

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... ---

Race: U16/U14 (min age 14)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B ---

Race: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Oct 13 19:51 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eugene Cross Finished A 0
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
3 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
4 Mark Thomson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
2 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
3 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Davies Finished 0
2 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eugene Cross Finished A 0
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
3 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
4 John Leach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
4 Michael Cross Yorkshire RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A 0
2 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
4 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
3 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
4 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eugene Cross Finished A 0
2 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished 4th 0
3 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
4 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
2 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
4 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
4 George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
2 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eugene Cross Finished A 0
2 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
3 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
4 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished 0
2 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 0
3 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
4 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
4 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Davies Finished 0
2 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eugene Cross Finished A 0
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
3 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
4 Andrew Farley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A 0
2 Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
3 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 30 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 0
2 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 0
3 Lee Allen Finished 0
4 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 0
5 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0