Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2013

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 15 Mar 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248424

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Mar 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Mar 2013

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/03/13 19:30 2/3/4/W/J Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... ---
15/03/13 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B ---
15/03/13 19:31 Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:32 Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:33 Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:33 Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:34 Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:35 Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:36 Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:37 Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:38 Event 6 - Devil Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:39 Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:40 Event 8 - Devil Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:41 Event 9 - Devil Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:42 Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:43 Event 11 - Devil Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:44 Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:45 Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:46 Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:47 Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:48 Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:49 Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
15/03/13 19:50 Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 2/3/4/W/J
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junior
Race 2/3/4/W/J
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junior
Race U16/U14 (min age 14)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B
Race U16/U14 (min age 14)
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:31
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:32
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:35
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:36
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:37
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6 - Devil Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6 - Devil Group 1
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - Devil Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - Devil Group 2
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:40
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - Devil Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - Devil Group 4
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:41
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:42
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - Devil Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - Devil Group 2
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:45 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:46 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:46
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:47
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 15/03/13 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint
Fri 15/03/13 - 19:50
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:01:17:967 0
2 Mark Thomson Finished N/A --- 0
3 Lucy Aldridge Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A --- 0

Race Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:01:20:323 0
2 Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0
3 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:14:054 0
2 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:09:906 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0

Race Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:06:06:908 0
2 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
3 Andrew Farley Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:08:42:521 0
2 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 4th --- 0
3 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0

Race Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A 00:04:36:633 0
2 Christian Aimson Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:09:48:763 0
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 6 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:05:42:628 0
2 Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Andrew Farley Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:07:21:651 0
2 Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0
3 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 8 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 00:06:21:461 0
2 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Christian Aimson Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 9 - Devil Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:05:30:486 0
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
3 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:55:903 0
2 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
3 Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 11 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ian O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:04:41:768 0
2 Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0
3 Jeff Winstanley Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:10:01:343 0
2 Steven Allcock Finished 4th --- 0
3 James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:06:18:326 0
2 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:07:22:467 0
2 Andrew Farley Finished 4th --- 0
3 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:03:20:480 0
2 Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0
3 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0

Race Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:08:29:308 0
2 Steven Allcock Finished 4th --- 0
3 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:16:15:768 0
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Matt Chester Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk