Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2013

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 22 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248421

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 15th Feb 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th 00:01:19:151 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:19:151
2.  Mark Thomson Finished N/A --- 0

2. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 00:01:19:892 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:19:892
2.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:01:16:336 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:16:336
2.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:13:195 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:13:195
2.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 00:05:58:779 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:58:779
2.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 00:08:29:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:29:351
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:03:46:178 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:46:178
2.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4 - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:09:32:045 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:09:32:045
2.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:05:09:549 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:09:549
2.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 00:06:44:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:44:830
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Donoghue Clifton CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:06:45:882 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:45:882
2.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:06:50:477 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:50:477
2.  Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 - Results
1.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:01:44:145 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:44:145
2.  Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 00:07:19:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:19:746
2.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:09:56:445 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:56:445
2.  Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4 - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:06:05:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:05:031
2.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th 00:07:16:645 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:16:645
2.  Andrew Farley Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 00:03:09:397 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:09:397
2.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Busby Finished 3rd --- 0

3. Robert Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:10:03:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:03:760
2.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:13:20:435 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:13:20:435
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:31 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:31
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:32 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:32
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:33
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:34
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:35 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:35
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:36 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:36
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:37 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:37
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:38
Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:39
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:40 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:40
Event 8 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:41 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:41
Event 9 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:42 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:42
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:43
Event 11 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:44
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:45 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:45
Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:46 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:46
Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:47 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:47
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:49
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:50 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:50
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:51 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:51

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248421

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 15th Feb 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th 00:01:19:151 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:19:151
2.  Mark Thomson Finished N/A --- 0

2. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 00:01:19:892 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:19:892
2.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:01:16:336 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:16:336
2.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:13:195 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:13:195
2.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 00:05:58:779 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:58:779
2.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 00:08:29:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:29:351
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:03:46:178 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:46:178
2.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4 - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:09:32:045 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:09:32:045
2.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:05:09:549 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:09:549
2.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 00:06:44:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:44:830
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Donoghue Clifton CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:06:45:882 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:45:882
2.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:06:50:477 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:50:477
2.  Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 - Results
1.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:01:44:145 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:44:145
2.  Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 00:07:19:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:19:746
2.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:09:56:445 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:56:445
2.  Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4 - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:06:05:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:05:031
2.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th 00:07:16:645 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:16:645
2.  Andrew Farley Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 00:03:09:397 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:09:397
2.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Busby Finished 3rd --- 0

3. Robert Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:10:03:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:03:760
2.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:13:20:435 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:13:20:435
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:31 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:31
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:32 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:32
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:33
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:34
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:35 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:35
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:36 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:36
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:37 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:37
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:38
Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:39
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:40 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:40
Event 8 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:41 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:41
Event 9 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:42 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:42
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:43
Event 11 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:44
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:45 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:45
Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:46 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:46
Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:47 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:47
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:49
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:50 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:50
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:51 Regional C None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:51

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016