Event URN:
248421
Start date:
Fri, 22nd Feb 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 15th Feb 2013
Event promoted by:
MRTL
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:30 2/3/4/W/J Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
22 Feb 13 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B
22 Feb 13 19:31 Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
22 Feb 13 19:32 Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: 2/3/4/W/J

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... ---

Race: U16/U14 (min age 14)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B ---

Race: Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 3 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 5 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 8 - Devil take the Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 9 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 11 - Devil take the Hindmost Group...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 12 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:45 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Grou...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:46 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 13 19:51 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished N/A 00:01:19:151 0
2 Mark Thomson Finished N/A 0
3 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 00:01:19:892 0
2 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:01:16:336 0
2 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
3 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:13:195 0
2 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 00:05:58:779 0
2 Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
3 John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 00:08:29:351 0
2 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Ian O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:03:46:178 0
2 Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 Finished A 00:09:32:045 0
2 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:05:09:549 0
2 John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
3 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 00:06:44:830 0
2 Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
3 Simon Donoghue Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:06:45:882 0
2 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 0
3 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 00:06:50:477 0
2 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
3 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:01:44:145 0
2 Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
3 Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 00:07:19:746 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:09:56:445 0
2 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished A 0
3 Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:06:05:031 0
2 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
3 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished N/A 00:07:16:645 0
2 Andrew Farley Finished 4th 0
3 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 00:03:09:397 0
2 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
3 Robert Busby Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - 30 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:10:03:760 0
2 Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:13:20:435 0
2 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0