Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2013

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 15 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248420

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Feb 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:07:26:972 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:26:972
2.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steven Lyth Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 00:04:00:163 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:00:163
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:06:35:879 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:35:879
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:07:55:277 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:55:277
2.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Farley Finished 4th 00:04:13:288 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:13:288
2.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th --- 0

3. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 00:08:32:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:32:770
2.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:05:45:185 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:45:185
2.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:09:26:213 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:09:26:213
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:06:10:705 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:10:705
2.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:06:55:843 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:55:843
2.  Simon Donoghue Clifton CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:03:33:262 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:33:262
2.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:51:694 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:51:694
2.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:01:21:443 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:21:443
2.  Mark Thomson Finished N/A --- 0

2. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Peter Berry Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 00:01:18:396 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:396
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:12:233 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:12:233
2.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:01:12:646 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:12:646
2.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roberto Conte Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:06:01:686 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:01:686
2.  Andrew Farley Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:06:59:824 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:59:824
2.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Allcock Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3 - Results
1.  Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th 00:10:18:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:18:827
2.  Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:13:00:147 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:00:147
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint - Results
1.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:31 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:31
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:32 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:32
Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:33
Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:34
Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:35 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:35
Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:36 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:36
Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:37 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:37
Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:38
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:39
Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:40 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:40
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:41 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:41
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:42 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:42
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:43
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:44
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:45 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:45
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:46 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:46
Event 14 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:47 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:47
Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:49
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:50 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:50
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:51 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:51

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248420

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Feb 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:07:26:972 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:26:972
2.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steven Lyth Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 00:04:00:163 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:00:163
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:06:35:879 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:35:879
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:07:55:277 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:55:277
2.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Farley Finished 4th 00:04:13:288 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:13:288
2.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th --- 0

3. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 00:08:32:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:32:770
2.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:05:45:185 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:45:185
2.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:09:26:213 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:09:26:213
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:06:10:705 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:10:705
2.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:06:55:843 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:55:843
2.  Simon Donoghue Clifton CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:03:33:262 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:33:262
2.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:51:694 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:51:694
2.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:01:21:443 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:21:443
2.  Mark Thomson Finished N/A --- 0

2. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Peter Berry Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 00:01:18:396 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:396
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:12:233 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:12:233
2.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:01:12:646 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:12:646
2.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roberto Conte Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:06:01:686 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:01:686
2.  Andrew Farley Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:06:59:824 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:59:824
2.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Allcock Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3 - Results
1.  Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th 00:10:18:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:18:827
2.  Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:13:00:147 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:00:147
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint - Results
1.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:31 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:31
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:32 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:32
Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:33
Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:34
Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:35 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:35
Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:36 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:36
Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:37 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:37
Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:38
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:39
Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:40 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:40
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:41 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:41
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:42 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:42
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:43
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:44
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:45 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:45
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:46 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:46
Event 14 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:47 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:47
Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:49
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:50 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:50
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/02/13 19:51 Regional C None ---
Fri 15/02/13 – 19:51

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk