Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2013

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 08 Feb 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248419

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jan 2013

Info for Riders

EVENT FULL


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/02/13 19:30 2/3/4/W/J Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
8/02/13 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B ---
8/02/13 19:31 Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:32 Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:33 Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:34 Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:35 Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:36 Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:37 Event 7 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:38 Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:39 Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:40 Event 10 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:41 Event 11 - 30 lap Points Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:42 Event 12 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:43 Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:44 Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:45 Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:46 Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:47 Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:48 Event 15 - 25 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:49 Event 16 - 25 lap Points Race Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:50 Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
8/02/13 19:51 Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 2/3/4/W/J
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race 2/3/4/W/J
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race U16/U14 (min age 14)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B
Race U16/U14 (min age 14)
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:31
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:32
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:35
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:36
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:37
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:40
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - 30 lap Points Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - 30 lap Points Group 3
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:41
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:42
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:45 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:46 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:46
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:47
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15 - 25 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15 - 25 lap Scratch Group 2
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - 25 lap Points Race Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - 25 lap Points Race Group 3
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:50
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/02/13 19:51 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint
Fri 08/02/13 - 19:51
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 00:03:20:947 0
2 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
3 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A --- 0

Race Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:03:47:562 0
2 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
3 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:06:23:564 0
2 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 00:03:32:883 0
2 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Andrew Farley Finished 4th 00:05:28:446 0
2 John Leach Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:08:27:288 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A --- 0
3 Steven Allcock Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 7 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:04:02:501 0
2 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0

Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:09:14:553 0
2 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0

Race Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 00:05:58:966 0
2 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Andrew Farley Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 10 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 00:07:27:748 0
2 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A --- 0
3 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 11 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:10:08:470 0
2 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A --- 0

Race Event 12 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:39:961 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0

Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mark Thomson Finished N/A 00:01:21:390 0
2 Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th --- 0
3 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A --- 0

Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 00:01:11:532 0
2 Gary Hartles Finished 4th --- 0
3 Rachel Murray University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:15:300 0
2 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0
3 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:10:290 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Lee Allen Beeston RC Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Andrew Farley Finished 4th 00:07:30:409 0
2 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 15 - 25 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rachel Murray University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 00:08:42:087 0
2 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A --- 0

Race Event 16 - 25 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 00:10:37:130 0
2 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0

Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:12:52:148 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16