Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2013

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 18 Jan 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248417

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Jan 2013

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/01/13 19:30 2/3/4/W/J Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
18/01/13 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, N/A ---
18/01/13 19:31 Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:32 Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:33 Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:34 Event 4 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:35 Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:36 Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:37 Event 7 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:38 Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:39 Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:40 Event 10 - 20 lap ScratchGroup 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:41 Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:42 Event 12 - Unknown ~Distance Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:43 Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:44 Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:45 Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:46 Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:47 Event 14 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:48 Event 15 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:49 Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:50 Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
18/01/13 19:51 Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 2/3/4/W/J
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race 2/3/4/W/J
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race U16/U14 (min age 14)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, N/A
Race U16/U14 (min age 14)
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, N/A
Race Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:31
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:32
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:35
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:36
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:37
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - 20 lap ScratchGroup 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - 20 lap ScratchGroup 2
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:40
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:41
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - Unknown ~Distance Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - Unknown ~Distance Group 2
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:42
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:45 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:46 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:46
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:47
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:50
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 18/01/13 19:51 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint
Fri 18/01/13 - 19:51
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:08:53:368 0
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
3 Rachel Murray University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:03:18:765 0
2 Simon Donoghue Clifton CC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0

Race Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:06:38:245 0
2 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Christian Aimson Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 4 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:04:904 0
2 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
3 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0

Race Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rachel Murray University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 00:04:06:966 0
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
3 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:50:326 0
2 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
3 Steven Allcock Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 7 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:05:30:526 0
2 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:09:50:402 0
2 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0

Race Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:06:13:593 0
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
3 Rachel Murray University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 10 - 20 lap ScratchGroup 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Simon Donoghue Clifton CC Finished 3rd 00:11:39:034 0
2 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
3 Michael Collins Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:03:52:103 0
2 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 12 - Unknown ~Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:04:06:675 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0

Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:01:23:246 0
2 Theo Hartley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B --- 0
3 Rachel Murray Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Berry Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 00:01:24:317 0
2 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
3 Michael Collins Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lewis Garrity Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:14:726 0
2 David Bolland Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:01:13:289 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
3 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0

Race Event 14 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Dowling Team Envelopemaster/Bikeboxala... Finished A 00:05:35:567 0
2 Rachel Murray Team Envelopemaster/Bikeboxala... Finished 4th --- 0
3 John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 15 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:04:16:500 0
2 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
3 Michael Collins Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:09:57:835 0
2 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:16:29:756 0
2 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
3 Matt Chester Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk