Macclesfield Whs Royal Mail Cross/North West League 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 05 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

431/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Burke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joshua Murray Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jack Newman Unknown Youth 0

21. Jack Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  James Cooling Unknown 0

22. James Cooling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Unknown Under 12 0

1. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bryn Davies Unknown N/A 0

5. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

8. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Dan Gowans Unknown 0

11. Dan Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Adam Layland Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Moira Davies Unknown 0

16. Moira Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

17. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Bethell Unknown 0

18. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  ? Bowers Unknown 0

19. ? Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tom McGuiness Unknown 0

20. Tom McGuiness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Zoe Millington Unknown 0

21. Zoe Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Angus McLeod Unknown 0

22. Angus McLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Olivia Dentith Catford CC Unknown 0

23. Olivia Dentith - Catford CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  R. Sackfield Unknown 0

24. R. Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Amber Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  C. Sackfield Unknown 0

26. C. Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Evie Pendlebury Unknown 0

27. Evie Pendlebury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Faye Heywood Unknown 0

28. Faye Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Craven Minehead Merlins Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Craig Denning www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Ebbrell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Amy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Ray Pugh Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mick Style WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Thorp Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Shad Sadat Unknown 0

25. Shad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Handley Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

28. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Darren Bibb Unknown 0

31. Darren Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Simon Harding Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

34. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Martyn Housley-Smith Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Trott Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Pete Neville Unknown 0

38. Pete Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Stubbs Unknown 0

41. Andrew Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Craig Greenough Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

44. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  S. Winningham Unknown 0

46. S. Winningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  P. Millington Unknown 0

48. P. Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  C. Davies Unknown 0

51. C. Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Greg Vallance Unknown 0

54. Greg Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

55. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

56. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

58. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Small Unknown 0

61. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Marc Theunissen Unknown 0

62. Marc Theunissen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Andre Reihani Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
64.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Steve Santana Unknown 0

66. Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Roger Leeland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Mark Arnold Unknown 0

69. Mark Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

72. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Mills Unknown 0

73. Mark Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  John Perrin Unknown 0

74. John Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

75. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Simon Lees Unknown 0

76. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Bury Unknown N/A 0

78. Ian Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Liz Howley Unknown 0

79. Liz Howley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postponed from 22 October

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/06 – 13:00
MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

431/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Burke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joshua Murray Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jack Newman Unknown Youth 0

21. Jack Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  James Cooling Unknown 0

22. James Cooling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Unknown Under 12 0

1. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bryn Davies Unknown N/A 0

5. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

8. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Dan Gowans Unknown 0

11. Dan Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Adam Layland Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Moira Davies Unknown 0

16. Moira Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

17. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Bethell Unknown 0

18. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  ? Bowers Unknown 0

19. ? Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tom McGuiness Unknown 0

20. Tom McGuiness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Zoe Millington Unknown 0

21. Zoe Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Angus McLeod Unknown 0

22. Angus McLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Olivia Dentith Catford CC Unknown 0

23. Olivia Dentith - Catford CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  R. Sackfield Unknown 0

24. R. Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Amber Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  C. Sackfield Unknown 0

26. C. Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Evie Pendlebury Unknown 0

27. Evie Pendlebury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Faye Heywood Unknown 0

28. Faye Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Craven Minehead Merlins Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Craig Denning www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Ebbrell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Amy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Ray Pugh Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mick Style WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Thorp Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Shad Sadat Unknown 0

25. Shad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Handley Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

28. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Darren Bibb Unknown 0

31. Darren Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Simon Harding Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

34. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Martyn Housley-Smith Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Trott Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Pete Neville Unknown 0

38. Pete Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Stubbs Unknown 0

41. Andrew Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Craig Greenough Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

44. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  S. Winningham Unknown 0

46. S. Winningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  P. Millington Unknown 0

48. P. Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  C. Davies Unknown 0

51. C. Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Greg Vallance Unknown 0

54. Greg Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

55. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

56. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

58. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Small Unknown 0

61. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Marc Theunissen Unknown 0

62. Marc Theunissen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Andre Reihani Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
64.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Steve Santana Unknown 0

66. Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Roger Leeland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Mark Arnold Unknown 0

69. Mark Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

72. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Mills Unknown 0

73. Mark Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  John Perrin Unknown 0

74. John Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

75. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Simon Lees Unknown 0

76. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Bury Unknown N/A 0

78. Ian Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Liz Howley Unknown 0

79. Liz Howley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postponed from 22 October

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/06 – 13:00
MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/06 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 05/11/06 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk