Event URN:
248313
Start date:
Wed, 5th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Crown Hotel
1 Chorley New Road, Horwich, Bolton, Lancashire, BL6 7QJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 26th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Iain Walker
iain.w@gmx.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50km / 31m

View All

Event Location:

1 Chorley New Road,
Horwich,
Bolton,
Lancashire,
BL6 7QJ

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 30 days 7 hours 21 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50km / 31m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Britton Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 01:16:09:000 10
2 Ben Aldred Lancashire RC Finished 4th 8
3 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC Finished 3rd 00:00:02:000 7
4 Darran Acton Team Chronomaster Finished 4th 6
5 Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 00:01:59:000 5
6 Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 00:02:23:000 4
7 Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 3
8 Ben Dean Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 2
9 Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 1
10 John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 1
11 Richard Sagar North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
12 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
13 Stewart Melling Finished 3rd 0
14 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
15 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
17 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 1st 0
18 Adam Blakeley Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Sam Dobson Unattached Finished 2nd 0
20 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
21 Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
22 James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
23 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
24 Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
25 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
26 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
27 Christian Smith Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 00:02:28:000 0
28 Andrew Martin Finished 3rd 0
29 Kevin Ainsworth North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
30 Martyn Gordon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
31 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:02:35:000 0
32 Carl Potter Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
33 Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 00:02:45:000 0
34 Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 00:05:00:000 0
35 Paul Rowley Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:06:43:000 0
36 Fabio Close Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 00:09:55:000 0